Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Friday, April, 2016. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

  • 6:00 A.M.

    Fishing time!

  • 7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    • 1. David Dykes, Zavalla TX - 8.42 lbs
    • 2. Larry Shovers, Silsbee TX - 7.84 lbs
    • 3. J.T. Goldman, Epping NH - 7.37
    • 4. Charles Evans, San Augustine TX - 7.19
    • 5. Robert Pivomka, Lufkin TX - 7.13
    • 6. David Cartwright, Shelbyville TX - 7.08
    • 7. Jason Squire, Chester TX - 6.81
    • 8. Frederick Gooley, Jacksonville AR - 6.39
    • 9. Zac Ferguson, Sandersville MS - 6.31
    • 10. Norman Page, Bronson TX - 6.25
    • 11. Elton Oxley, Lumberton TX - 6.24
    • 12. Dan Jones, Center TX - 6.13
    • 13. Kevin Walker, Buna TX - 6.01
    • 14. Roy Anderson, Rountze TX - 5.98
    • 15. Paula Hilton, Natchez LA - 5.14

    David Dykes - 8.42 lbs

    David Dykes - 8.42 lbs

    John Spencer

    Congratulations to the winner of $5000, John Spencer with an exact 3.00 lb bass.

  • 8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Tri-Lakes Tackle
    • 1. Tonja Waytosczyk, Dayton TX - 12.04
    • 2. Chip English, Woodville TX - 9.39
    • 3. Ray Euper, Lufkin TX - 9.10
    • 4. Floyd Fritcher Jr., Caldwell TX - 8.75
    • 5. Troy (William) Roder, Brookeland TX - 8.18
    • 6. Matthew Thoin, Kindge NH - 8.11
    • 7. Rene Ryder, Vidor TX - 8.08
    • 8. Nathan Woods, Buna TX - 8.00
    • 9. Tommy Bullard, Vidor TX - 7.63
    • 10. Stephanie Gammill, Huntington TX - 7.47
    • 11. Mike Gibbs, Hemphill TX - 7.19
    • 12. Shelby Shaw, Huntsville TX - 7.04
    • 13. Jeremy Morton, Friendswood TX - 6.90
    • 14. Mark Terrarina, Brookeland TX - 6.61
    • 15. Ted O' Dell, Hemphill TX - 6.58

    Tonja Waytosczyk - 12.04 lb

  • 9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Hill's Auto Ranch
    • 1. John Weatherly, Killeen TX - 7.79
    • 2. Dan Schellhase, Livingston TX - 7.20
    • 3. Gary Movan, Bertram TX - 7.13
    • 4. William Glynn Wooten, Lufkuin TX - 7.06
    • 5. Chris Ryder, Vidor TX - 6.77
    • 6. Jarrott Olree, Sequin TX - 6.62
    • 7. Ulysses Gibbings, DeRidder LA - 6.27
    • 8. Evan Chatman, Nacogdoches TX - 6.20
    • 9. Bobby McCord, Rockwall TX - 6.20
    • 10. Josh Patrick, New Caney TX - 6.14
    • 11. Mark Wilkinson, Lumberton TX - 5.76
    • 12. Johnny Homann, Kyle TX - 5.67
    • 13. John Gothia, Bridge City TX - 5.55
    • 14. Cody Basinger, Lumberton TX - 5.55
    • 15. Robert Moore, Brookeland TX - 5.47
  • 10 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    • 1. Gail Tucker, Timpson TX - 9.02
    • 2. Ray Albritton, West Monroe LA - 8.53
    • 3. Scott McForland, Kountze TX - 7.93
    • 4. Lloyd Stuart, Conroe TX - 6.99
    • 5. Shawn Yarbrough, Zavalla TX - 6.91
    • 6. David Polson, Burleson TX - 6.70
    • 7. Larry Becker, Waskom TX - 6.57
    • 8. Tracy Shaffer, Mansfield TX - 6.55
    • 9. Brad Kelley, Orange TX - 6.54
    • 10. Brandon Jennings, Rusk TX - 6.39
    • 11. Purdell Siglar, Center TX - 5.91
    • 12. Lloyd Martin, Willis TX - 5.85
    • 13. John Weatherly, Killeen TX - 5.74
    • 14. Herald Bagwell, Vidor TX - 5.52
    • 15. John Hill, Saint Joe AR - 5.20

    Gail Tucker

  • 11 A.M.

    Sponsored by Guardian Force Security
    • 1. Steve Rhea, DeRidder, LA - 8.51
    • 2. Blake Taylor, Nacogdoches TX - 6.87
    • 3. Rodney Williams, Orange TX - 6.87
    • 4. Billy Wolcott, Warren TX - 6.69
    • 5. Bruce Davis, Lampasas TX - 6.66
    • 6. Robbie Johnson, Goodrich TX - 6.59
    • 7. Ronald Hendricks, Etoile TX - 6.50
    • 8. Brian Little, Brookeland TX - 6.42
    • 9. Brad Ferraro, Montgomery TX - 6.15
    • 10. Charles Evans, San Augustine TX - 6.11
    • 11. Chad Hollis, Culleoka TN - 6.08
    • 12. Victor Caraway, Winnie TX - 6.02
    • 13. Grant Rodgers, Conroe TX - 5.88
    • 14. Alan Sandifer, Dry Prong TX - 5.87
    • 15. Blake Steptoe, San Augustine TX - 5.84
  • 12 P.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    • 1. Chad Thibadeaux, Houma LA - 9.45
    • 2. Danny Mossey, Jasper TX - 8.37
    • 3. Kyle Green, Houston TX - 8.09
    • 4. Aaron Gunn, Tomball TX - 8.05
    • 5. Ray Wade, Diboll TX - 6.68
    • 6. William Roberts, Houston TX - 6.44
    • 7. Josh P. Collins, Winnfield TX - 6.41
    • 8. David Morton, Lufkin TX - 5.98
    • 9. Carlo Morris, Orange TX - 5.74
    • 10. Stephen Kocurek, Caldwell TX - 5.73
    • 11. Joel Smith, Woodway TX - 5.71
    • 12. Tammy Howard, Marshall TX - 5.67
    • 13. Greg Green, Lumberton TX - 5.51
    • 14. Rusty Clark, Sam Rayburn TX - 5.49
    • 15. Samuel Blackshear, Warren TX - 5.48

    Chad Thibodeaux - 9.45 lbs

  • 1 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Yamaha
    • 1. Brad Ferraro, Montgomery TX - 8.33
    • 2. Jay Bennett, Lufkin TX - 8.21
    • 3. Dustin Turner, Round Rock TX - 8.11
    • 4. Terry Mullen, Vidor TX - 8.09
    • 5. Terry Blackman, Palestine TX - 7.77
    • 6. William Loftin, Chester TX - 7.55
    • 7. Colt Dear, Buna TX - 7.53
    • 8. Luther Whitehead, Houston TX - 7.36
    • 9. WC Polster, Kiesel TX - 7.34
    • 10. Justin S. Fredieu, Elmer LA - 7.27
    • 11. Nicholas Miller, Mauston WI - 7.15
    • 12. Kevin Poenitzsch, Sealy Tx - 6.91
    • 13. James Watson, Zavalla TX - 6.40
    • 14. Ronald Risenhoover, Lufkin TX - 6.16
    • 15. Mark Guerrero, Colmesneil TX - 6.10.

    Terry Wheeler - 4.00 lbs