2016 KICKS Big Bass Bass Splash at Lake Sam Rayburn — Saturday Standings
Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Saturday April, 2016. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!
6:00 A.M.
Fishing has begun!
7:00 A.M.
Sponsored by Ross Motorsports- 1. Charles Smith, Newton TX - 9.31
- 2. John Skolaski, Willis TX - 8.24
- 3. Robert Glidewell, Austin TX - 7.46
- 4. Anuel Davis, McGregor TX - 6.39
- 5. James Shoats, Thicket TX - 6.16
- 6. David Van Dyke, San Marcus TX - 6.10
- 7. John Spurlock, Beaumont TX - 5.74
- 8. Shawn Whitehair, Richmond TX - 5.69
- 9. Nicholas Swanco, Silsbee TX - 5.03
- 10. Jenny Youell, Humble TX - 4.77
- 11. Kurt Holloway, Brookeland TX - 4.72
- 12. Anthony Goss, Vidor TX - 4.68
- 13. Oscar Shackelford, Kountz TX - 4.66
- 14. Devin Skolaski, Willis TX - 4.43
- 15. Charlie Westmoreland, Lake Charles TX - 4.41
Bonus Hour
- 16. Jeremy Hoster, Pearlard TX - 4.39
- 17. Paula Hilton, Natchez LA - 4.36
Charles Smith - 9.31 lbs8:00 A.M.
Sponsored by Tri-Lakes Tackle- 1. Justin Parks, Etoile TX - 9.74
- 2. Donald Morris, Frankston TX - 8.05
- 3. Ralph "Steven" Cox, Nacogdoches TX - 7.05
- 4. Kenny Cole, Kennard TX - 6.52
- 5. Terry Mullen, Vidor TX - 6.31
- 6. William Marshall, Beaumont TX - 5.67
- 7. Shannon Cryor, Zavalla TX - 5.61
- 8. Aubrey Laqua, Montomery TX - 5.57
- 9. Jacob Permenter, Nacogdoches TX - 5.55
- 10. Clayton Owens, Corrigan TX -5.21
- 11. Richard Smith, Kemah TX - 5.16
- 12. Gary Plaisance, Destrehan LA - 5.16
- 13. Michael McDonald, Iowa LA - 4.42
- 14. Carla Libbart, Worthham TX - 4.29
- 15. Zachary Stockton, Bellville TX - 4.13
9:00 A.M.
Sponsored by Hill's Auto Ranch- 1. Ashley Gibbs, Hemphill TX - 8.92
- 2. J.D. Hinton, Baytown TX - 8.38
- 3. Reese Grove, DeQuincy LA - 8.37
- 4. Henry Sargent III, Etoile TX - 7.83
- 5. Kevin Lucky, Summersville WV - 7.45
- 6. Robert Cobb, Cleveland TX - 7.14
- 7. David Bowley, Lufkin TX - 6.87
- 8. Clarence Sanderson, Lufkin TX - 6.85
- 9. Tyler Woods, Mansfield TX - 6.85
- 10. Austin Isbell, Livingston TX - 6.76
- 11. Michael Finegan, Livingston TX - 6.40
- 12. Kerry Campbell, Goodrich TX - 6.01
- 13. Marvin Konecny, Bryan TX - 6.01
- 14. Adam Stanford, Cypress TX - 5.78
- 15. Balma Williams, Silsbee TX - 5.35
Jeremy Morton, Friendswood TX - 4.00 EXACTLY
$5000 winner10 A.M.
Sponsored by Ross Motorsports- 1. Sean Kennon, DeQuincy LA - 8.95
- 2. Hunter Hale, Lufkin TX - 8.31
- 3. Eric Claude Williams, Vidor TX - 8.26
- 4. Artie Yates, Zavalla TX - 8.14
- 5. Blake Steptoe, San Augustine TX - 7.45
- 6. Shane Howell, Franklin TX - 7.45
- 7. Dan Page, Cleveland TX - 7.43
- 8. David Bavlay, Lufkin TX - 7.36
- 9. Cynthia Benthal, Stonewall LA - 7.15
- 10. Don Quick, Sulphur LA - 7.00
- 11. Kevin Harvey, Bourg LA - 6.99
- 12. Landon Lavery, Nacogdoches TX - 6.91
- 13. James Patterson, Houston TX - 6.85
- 14. Rob Stevens, Hot Springs AR - 6.82
- 15. Patrick Gammill, Lufkin TX - 6.81
William Freeman - 3.00 lb $5000 winner
Danny Massey - 5.00 lb $5000 winner
11 A.M.
Sponsored by Guardian Force Security- 1. James Calhoun, Sallisaw OK - 7.81
- 2. Destin Rivers, Ellisville MS - 7.60
- 3. Danny Massey, Jasper TX - 7.58
- 4. Mike Piersall, The Colony TX - 7.03
- 5. Taylor Thomas, Lufkin TX - 6.94
- 6. Michael Lowery, Etoile TX - 6.83
- 7. Carl Mark Miller, Orange TX - 6.78
- 8. Eric Brackin, Thicket TX - 6.75
- 9. Chad Hollis, Culleoka TN - 6.10
- 10. Brigham Bigby, Colmesneil TX - 5.92
- 11. David Bozarth, Montgomery TX - 5.91
- 12. Dustin Turner, Round Rock TX - 5.84
- 13. Alan Sandifer, Dry Prong LA - 5.79
- 14. Ricky Bekey, Vidor TX - 5.78
- 15. John Spencer, Etoile TX - 5.69
12 P.M.
Sponsored by Ross Motorsports- 1. Rex Wheeler, Morgan's Point TX - 9.64
- 2. Brian Garner, Tyler TX - 7.54
- 3. Tommy Bowen, Marshall TX - 7.24
- 4. Charles Rhodes, Mount Enterprise TX - 6.93
- 5. David Morton, Lufkin TX - 6.82
- 6. Justin Hulsey, Baytown TX - 6.06
- 7. Percy Richardson, Lufkin TX - 6.03
- 8. Darryl Boulet, Newton TX - 5.74
- 9. Tommy Hendrix, West Monroe LA - 5.62
- 10. Darren Wafle, La Valle, WI - 5.57
- 11. David Howard, Lufkin TX - 5.50
- 12. Charles Harthorne, Wells OK - 5.40
- 13. Edward LaCoste, Hemphill TX - 5.33
- 14. Hillman Hanks, Orange TX - 5.33
- 15. Frankie Cartwright, Shelbyville TX - 5.19
1 P.M.
Sponsored by Premier Yamaha- 1. Donald Berastor, Waverly AL - 8.68
- 2. Tommy Shugart, Dayton TX - 8.51
- 3. Ben Ballard, Nacogdoches TX - 6.61
- 4. Nathan BYRD, Midlothian TX - 6.59
- 5. Mark Lanham, Lufkin TX - 6.45
- 6. Robert Saltzman, Pollok TX - 6.17
- 7. Austin McCracken, Nacogdoches TX - 6.15
- 8. Clint Wade, Huntsville TX - 6.03
- 9. Ronald Harris, Beaumont TX - 5.92
- 10. Larry Cotten, Huffman TX - 5.91
- 11. Bryan Lohr, Lumberton TX - 5.85
- 12. Chase Capps, Huntington TX - 5.79
- 13. Henry Sargent III, Etoile TX - 5.79
- 14. Robert Myrann, Broaddus TX - 5.76
- 15. Steve Blackstock, Lone Star TX - 5.51
Bonus Hour
- 16. Dakota Posey, Orange TX - 5.44
- 17. Dustin Whileley, Richmond TX - 5.28