2016 KICKS Big Bass Bass Splash at Lake Sam Rayburn — Sunday Standings
Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Saturday April, 2016. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!
6:00 A.M.
7:00 A.M.
Sponsored by Ross Motorsports- 1. Jerry Mills, Houston TX - 8.11
- 2. Brandon Marks, Buna TX - 7.09
- 3. Darrell Lyons, Hemphill TX - 6.94
- 4. Gary Plaisance, Destrehan LA - 6.89
- 5. Quiten Maiser, Atlanta TX - 6.70
- 6. Eric Brackin, Thicket TX - 6.56
- 7. Randell Joseph, Pearland, TX - 6.53
- 8. Keith Kramer, Willis TX - 6.32
- 9. David Fregia, Orange TX - 6.29
- 10. Richard Martin, Brookeland TX - 6.17
- 11. Jeremy Robinson, Nacogdoches TX - 6.07
- 12. David Hembree Jr., Conroe TX - 6.07
- 13. Brandy Brister, Beaumont TX - 5.96
- 14. Arlin Woehl, San Angelo TX - 5.87
- 15. Ray Albritton, West Monroe LA - 5.83
8:00 A.M.
Sponsored by Tri-Lakes Tackle- 1. Mike Gibbs, Hemphill TX - 9.77
- 2. Bryan Coursey, Lewisburg KY - 6.70
- 3. Richard Smith, Houston TX - 6.45
- 4. V.R. Osborn, Hardin TX - 6.26
- 5. Eric Brackin Thicket TX - 6.15
- 6. Elaine Thomas, Beaumont TX - 6.11
- 7. Bob Brumble, Huntington TX - 5.11
- 8. Mark Mahar, Anna TX - 4.18
- 9. Rebecca Blythe, Zavalla TX - 4.04
- 10. Destin C. Billingsley, Newton TX - 4.00 $5000
- 11. Brandon Ronshausen, Tomball TX - 3.92
- 12. Colt Poole, Orange TX - 3.89
- 13. Michael Honey, Deer Park TX - 3.87
- 14. Clint Fountain, Kirbyville TX - 3.86
- 15. Shane Sparks, Splendora TX - 3.44
9:00 A.M.
Sponsored by Hill's Auto Ranch- 1. Colt Dear, Buna TX - 8.44
- 2. Damon Childress, Orange TX - 7.94
- 3. Kevin Lucky, Summersville WV - 7.29
- 4. Randal Runnels, Lufkin TX - 6.81
- 5. Richard J. Warren, Emory TX - 6.73
- 6. Kennith Mounts, Frisco TX - 6.45
- 7. Gene Moss, Evadale TX - 6.43
- 8. Vincent Neal, Caldwell TX - 6.40
- 9. Abram Caton, Gladewater TX - 6.34
- 10. Daniel Travis, Branson TX - 5.93
- 11. Brad Blaha, Caldwell TX - 5.92
- 12. Tonja Woytasczyk, Dayton TX - 5.91
- 13. Ronnie Keck, Willis TX - 5.61
- 14. Daryll Goetz, Magnolia TX - 5.60
- 15. Nicholas Swango, Silsbee TX - 5.35
10 A.M.
Sponsored by Ross Motorsports- 1. Robbie Johnson, Goodrich TX - 8.40
- 2. Russel Spacek, Caldwell TX - 8.13
- 3. Randy Ham, Port O' Connor TX - 7.47
- 4. Donald Moore, Spledora TX - 7.30
- 5. Brad Ferraro, Montgomery TX - 6.68
- 6. Mike Atchley, Jasper TX - 6.37
- 7. Randy Hartman Jr. Nederland TX - 5.95
- 8. Robert Cain, Nacogdoches TX - 5.90
- 9. Brian Shotts, Marlow OK - 5.90
- 10. Tommy Stovall, Lufkin TX - 5.87
- 11. Tiffany Dodge, Lumberton TX - 5.77
- 12. Glen Brister, Applesprings TX - 5.68
- 13. Derek Dodge, Lumberton TX - 5.36
- 14. Rusty Clark, Brookeland TX - 5.35
- 15. Brandon Reynolds, Lufkin TX - 5.24
11 A.M.
Sponsored by Guardian Force Security- 1. Shane Davis, Crosby TX - 7.63
- 2. William Britton, Montgomery TX - 7.01
- 3. Alan Sandifer, Dry Prong TX - 6.97
- 4. Keith Stephenson, Jasper TX - 6.19
- 5. Jeremy Ollar, Tryon OK - 6.17
- 6. Sammy Briggs, Beaumont TX - 6.12
- 7. Alexander Clark, Magnolia TX - 5.81
- 8. Tracy Pearson, Shelbyville TX - 5.62
- 9. Paul Gary, Jasper TX - 5.55
- 10. Johnny Jones, Dry Prong LA - 5.52
- 11. Yarri Schreibvogel, Brookeland TX - 5.48
- 12. Dandy Perez, Dayton TX - 5.45
- 13. Pruitt Perkins, Orange TX - 5.33
- 14. Mike Ham, Henderson TX - 5.19
- 15. John Hoffman, Nacogdoches TX - 5.13
Bonus Hour
- 16. Dan Jones, Center TX - 5.12
- 17. Michael Loggins, Conroe TX - 5.06
12 P.M.
Sponsored by Ross Motorsports- 1. Rodney Dotson, Brookeland TX - 7.00
- 2. Stanley Miller, Valley Mills TX - 6.71
- 3. Mark Seider, Odessa TX - 6.04
- 4. Dee Breaux, Timpson TX - 5.80
- 5. Gary Combs, Buna TX - 5.53
- 6. David Coleman, Splendora TX - 5.47
- 7. Sandon Spyker, New Caney TX - 5.39
- 8. David Bailey Jr. Lufkin TX - 5.37
- 9. Jason Moore, Nacogdoches TX - 5.29
- 10. Kenneth Brown, Colmesneil TX - 5.05
- 11. Rod Aisley, Kountze TX - 4.90
- 12. Ranson Barrett, Hunstville TX - 4.78
- 13. Stephen Francis, Brookeland TX - 4.67
- 14. Terry Lynn Wallace, Alto TX - 4.64
- 15. William Owens IV, Corrigan TX - 4.47
1 P.M.
Sponsored by Premier Yamaha- 1. Blake Schroeder, Whitehouse TX - 7.90
- 2. Rondell Joseph, Pearland TX - 7.78
- 3. Brad Ferraro, Montgomery TX - 7.18
- 4. George Cox, Silsbee TX - 6.09
- 5. Dana Deason, Longview TX - 5.62
- 6. Chad Thibadeaux, Houma LA - 5.46
- 7. Ronald Harris, Beaumont TX - 5.40
- 8. Cory Stewart, Groves TX - 5.31
- 9. Kevin Kubeczka, Houston TX - 5.23
- 10. Ray Walton, Oak Hurst TX - 5.17
- 11. Billy Hakes, Chatham LA - 5.15
- 12. Jeremy Robinson, Nacogdoches TX - 5.11
- 13. John R. Smith, Hemphill TX - 5.06
- 14. Rob Stevens, Hot Springs AR - 5.03
- 15. Justin Simmons, Call TX - 4.96