Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page.

Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Friday, April, 2018. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Saturday Standings | Sunday Standings
(These links will become available as the tournament progresses)

  • 1

    6:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Big Boys Toys

    Fishing hour!

  • 2

    7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by RV Station
    • 1. Michael Wingate, DeRidder LA - 8.74
    • 2. Donnie Pickard, Bridge City TX - 7.61
    • 3. Herald Bagwell, Vidor TX - 6.66
    • 4. Brandon Gardner, Groveton TX - 6.62
    • 5. Teresa Brown, Colmesneil TX - 6.52
    • 6. Wayne Sullivan, Porter TX - 6.39
    • 7. Kenneth Cates, Zavalla TX - 6.38
    • 8. Clint Laskorkie, Conroe TX - 5.71
    • 9.  Matthew Ray, Apple Springs TX - 5.62
    • 10. Jake Talmadge, Buna TX - 5.43
    • 11. Kalen Park, Lufkin TX - 5.42
    • 12. Kevin Walker, Buna TX - 5.23
    • 13. Lance Herchman, Corrigan TX - 5.02
    • 14. Gregory Johnson, Kountze TX - 4.99
    • 15. Rush Decator, Troy NH - 4.79

    Bonus Card

    • 16. Rodney Krebs Jr., Broaddus TX - 4.75
    • 17. Colt Dear, Buna TX - 4.70

     

  • 3

    8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Tackle Addict
    • 1. John Werner, Huntsville TX - 9.01
    • 2. Jerome Jones, Vidor TX - 8.05
    • 3. Stephen Kovet, Houston TX - 7.65
    • 4. Joseph Farris, Cleveland TX - 6.65
    • 5. Darick Nicholson, League City, TX - 6.44
    • 6. Hunter Perez, Crosby TX - 5.83
    • 7. David Cripps, Hitchcock TX - 5.62
    • 8. Joe River, Ellisville MS - 5.57
    • 9. Brian Sims, Cleveland TX - 5.48
    • 10.Thomas Lee, Sulphur LA - 5.45
    • 11. Eric Jarrell, Vidor TX - 5.44
    • 12. Ryan Lohr, Jasper TX - 5.34
    • 13. Brett Hooks, Douglass TX - 5.11
    • 14. Tray Williamson, Shepherd TX - 5.02
    • 15. Beau Galt, Lufkin TX - 5.00 (Exact weight worth $5,00)
  • 4

    9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Wright Buick GMC
    • 1. Donnie Pickard, Bridge City TX - 7.89
    • 2. Sammy Strong, Orange TX - 7.74
    • 3. Rodney Gordon, Spurger TX - 7.59
    • 4. Sheila Mire, Kaplin LA - 7.28
    • 5. Jeremy Robinson, Nacogdoches TX - 7.14
    • 6. Dustin Rickenbacker, Nacogdoches TX - 7.08
    • 7. Zachary Bryan, Zavalla TX - 6.97
    • 8. Phillip Drane, Willis TX - 6.83
    • 9. John Rice, Lumberton TX - 6.65
    • 10. Bert Kosina, Corrigan TX - 6.50
    • 11. Robby Amidon, Lagi Vista TX - 6.45
    • 12. Robert Stephens, Clearlake Oaks CA - 5.74
    • 13. Doug Lehman, Baytown TX - 6.48
    • 14. Rodney Duplechain, Many LA - 5.78
    • 15.Dalton Robbins, Tyler TX - 5.25

    Bonus Card Hour

    • 16. Hillman Hanks, Jasper TX - 5.22
    • 17. Corbett Weeks, Bridge City TX - 5.22
  • 5

    10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Huntington State Bank
    • 1. Ralph Dupuy, Groves TX - 12.05
    • 2. Robert Stewart, DeRidder LA - 9.78
    • 3. Kenny Cooper, Brookland TX - 8.73
    • 4. Thomas Howard, Grayson LA - 7.37
    • 5. Timothy Hyatt, Cleveland TX - 7.14
    • 6. Lance Herchman, Corrigan TX - 7.05
    • 7. Johnny Cole, Nacogdoches TX - 6.60
    • 8. Obie Culp, Cleveland TX - 5.88
    • 9. John Frazier, Beaumont TX - 5.09
    • 10. Bryan Lohr, Lumberton TX - 4.94
    • 11. Anthony Jones, Irving TX - 4.94
    • 12. James Whitworth, Chester TX - 4.90
    • 13. Clayton Fillyaw, Jasper TX - 4.69
    • 14. Jody Norsworthy, Jasper TX - 4.69
    • 15. Kyler Kovar, Bryan TX - 4.63

     

  • 6

    11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Tackle Addict
    • 1. John Scott, Nacogdoches TX - 8.45
    • 2. James Calhoun, Sallisaw OK - 7.95
    • 3. Chris Cartwright, Shelbyville TX - 7.81
    • 4. Bruce Davis, Kempner TX - 7.45
    • 5. Brian Wright, Port Neches TX - 7.27
    • 6. Jason Burt, Buna TX - 6.89
    • 7. Michael Richard, Nederland TX - 6.48
    • 8. Eric Whitehouse, Kennard TX - 6.25
    • 9. Cory Rambo, Orange TX - 6.15
    • 10. Logan O'Neil, Buna TX - 5.92
    • 11. Jody Lowery, Etoile TX - 5.92
    • 12. Jody Norsworthy, Jasper TX - 5.82
    • 13. Wes Eastham, Brookeland TX - 5.78
    • 14. Joseph Farris, Cleveland TX - 5.72
    • 15. Ricardo Villfuerte, Corrigan TX - 5.61

    Bonus Card Hour

    • 16. Rusty Clark, Brookeland TX - 5.51
    • 17. Frank Kuharski, Lake Jackson TX - 5.50
  • 7

    12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Tipton Ford
    • 1. David Gore, Kountze TX - 8.51
    • 2. Chad Thiel, Belton TX - 7.72
    • 3. John Coleman, Splendora TX - 7.27
    • 4. Hervis Nugent, Fred TX - 6.96
    • 5. David Jones, Shepherd TX - 6.80
    • 6. John Scott, Nacogdoches TX - 6.74
    • 7. Keith Rhoads, Murchison TX - 6.50
    • 8. John Hedgepath, Lufkin TX - 6.47
    • 9. Tanner Jordan, Vidor TX - 6.42
    • 10. Anthony Jones, Irving TX - 6.30
    • 11. Louis Thecky, Cypress TX - 6.26
    • 12. Jordan McMorris, Bloomfield NM - 6.13
    • 13. Laurence Scott, Bossier City LA - 5.92
    • 14. Gery Truitt, Kerens TX - 5.76
    • 15. Jason Squire, The Woodlands TX - 5.75
  • 8

    1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Yamaha Boating Centers
    • 1. Michael Murphy, Orange TX - 8.62
    • 2. Rex Wheeler, Belton TX - 8.16
    • 3. Justin Porks, Etoile TX - 8.08
    • 4.Kevin Smith, Houston TX - 7.50
    • 5. Elton Hightower, Brookekind TX - 7.31
    • 6. John Allen, Nacogdoches TX - 7.20
    • 7. John Scott, Nacogdoches TX - 6.93
    • 8. Chaarles Marlin, Woodville TX - 6.84
    • 9. Stacy Springs, Huntsville TX - 6.69
    • 10. Archie Wade, Canton TX - 6.37
    • 11. Randall Runnels, Lufkin TX - 6.48
    • 12. Charles Walters, Ringgold LA - 6.23
    • 13. Ralph Laskoskie, Montgomery TX - 6.22
    • 14. Brad Davis, Seabrick TX - 6.86
    • 15. Guy "Rick" Goral, Devine TX - 5.98
    • 16. Kevin Wolford, Orange TX - 5.94
    • 17. Jonathan Reese, Lufkin TX - 5.84