Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Saturday, October 20th, 2018. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Here are the top five after day one:

  1. Colt Dear, Buna, TX - 7.91
  2. Gary Reppond, Zavalla, TX - 7.23
  3. Don Maywald, Pinehurst, TX - 6.62
  4. Richard Luker, Cleveland, TX - 6.49
  5. Robert Cryer, Porter, TX - 6.38

 

  • 1

    6:00 A.M.

    Fishing hour!

  • 2

    7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports

    Your Sam Rayburn Bass Cat dealer in Lufkin Texas

    1. Phillip Smith, Jr.   Brookeland, TX - 5.31
    2. Danny Meza, Jr.  Deer Park, TX - 4.85
    3. Shane Campbell  Brookeland, TX - 4.73
    4. Aaron Stewart  Alvin, TX - 4.30
    5. John Burleson  Lovelady, TX - 3.00 (exact weight winner)
    6. Dane Thibodeaux  Lake Charles, LA - 2.94
    7. James Edwards, Many LA - 2.81
    8. Easton Hegley, Brookeland, TX - 2.71
    9. Dakota Posey, Orange, TX - 2.26
    10. Mark Richard, Brookeland, TX - 2.26

     

  • 3

    8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    1. Robert Cryer, Porter, TX - 6.38
    2. Charles Seyler, Cypress, TX - 4.63
    3. Shane Clark, Shoreacres, TX - 4.42
    4. Stephen Burgay, Timpson, TX - 4.38
    5. Lance Herchman, Corrigan, TX - 3.83
    6. Justin Edmonds, Bedias, TX - 3.69
    7. John Frazier, Pineland, TX - 3.52
    8. Carl Kelley, Vidor, TX - 2.97
    9. Erik Fregia, Highlands, TX - 2.96
    10. John Burleson, Lovelady, TX - 2.88
  • 4

    9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    1. Dane Thibodeaux, Lake Charles, LA - 5.22
    2. Steven Moorhead, Jasper, TX - 4.26
    3. John Vinakalns, Farmersville, TX - 3.80
    4. Rodney Dotson, Brookeland, TX - 3.67
    5. Eddie Rhea, DeRidder, LA - 3.60
    6. John Weatherford, Vidor, TX - 3.48
    7. Dillan Ybarbo, Buna, TX - 3.25
    8. Josh Jamison, Lufkin, TX - 3.17
    9. Shane Rhodes, Harwood, TX - 3.07
    10. Roger Griffin, Hemphill, TX - 2.85
  • 5

    10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    1. Michael Lowery, Etoile, TX - 6.23
    2. Ricky Guy, Humble, TX - 5.77
    3. Steven Moorhead, Jasper, TX - 5.33
    4. Andrew Berry, Rowlett, TX - 4.85
    5. Douglas Posey, Orange, TX - 4.66
    6. Danny Bennett, Midway, TX - 3.66
    7. Jason Stovall, Cleveland, TX - 3.51
    8. Louis Matherne, Lafitte, LA - 3.42
    9. Eric Williamson, Vidor, TX - 3.17
    10. Rick Wiley, Jena, LA - 3.12
  • 6

    11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    1. Richard Luker, Cleveland, TX - 6.49
    2. Delane Bird, Gary, TX - 5.95
    3. Michael Lowery, Etoile, TX - 5.48
    4. Kyle Chandler, Corrigan, TX - 5.43
    5. Brandon Bearden, Vidor, TX - 5.38
    6. Terry Helgeson , Leesville, LA - 5.13
    7. Mikey Bumstead, Kountze, TX - 4.39
    8. Michael Fesco, Sour Lake, TX - 4.01
    9. Dillan Y'Barbo, Buna, TX - 3.89
    10. Billy Gatwood, Hattiesburg, MS - 3.86
  • 7

    12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Tackle Addict
    1. Colt Dear, Buna, TX - 7.91
    2. Gary Reppond, Zavalla, TX - 7.23
    3. James Shaddock, Cotton Valley, LA - 5.84
    4. Scott McCarty, Van, TX - 5.72
    5. John Dunn, Orange, TX - 5.24
    6. Steve Blackstock, Lone Star, TX - 4.45
    7. Damon Woodcock, Lake Charles, LA - 4.16
    8. Lovey Broomas, Benton, AR - 4.15
    9. Richard Morris, Trinity, TX - 4.07
    10. Jim Gangstad, Huntington, TX - 3.68
  • 8

    1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Tall Timber Outdoors
    1. Don Maywald, Pinehurst, TX - 6.62
    2. Timothy Garcia, Louise, TX - 5.98
    3. Shane Campbell, Brookeland, TX - 5.55
    4. Cody Woods, Jacksonville, TX - 5.29
    5. Jim Gangstad, Huntington, TX - 5.24
    6. Roger Griffin, Hemphill, TX - 4.59
    7. Derek Mundy, Broaddus, TX - 4.57
    8. Scott Offenbecher, Montgomery, TX - 4.51
    9. Donald Wells, Centerville, TX - 4.39
    10. James Shaddock, Cotton Valley, LA - 4.25