Angelina College has released the names of the students who made the Dean's List for the 2012 Fall Semester.  In order to qualify students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”. The Dean's Honor List is as follows:

 

Lufkin

            Acevedo, Francisco; Acevedo, Tamara; Aldava, Jeremy; Barnett, Dawn; Bertrand, Twila; Blattner, Megan; Bonner, Kindle; Brock, Linda; Burgess, Casey; Burris, Jordan; Cardenas, Nancy; Carpenter, Justin; Clark, David; Clark, George; Clover, Sarah; Collins, Felix; Crawford, Shelby; Day, Jordan; Dearing, Delaina; Del Aguila Utia, Gonzalo; Duncan, Tonya; Eppley, Laura; Evans, Christal; Fandry, Dakoda; Ferguson, Matthew; Filidei, Julie; Franklin, Kaleigh; Gallant, Jennifer; Garza, Ricardo; Graham, Skylan; Gresham, Danielle, Guerrero, Christy; Hammond, Stephen; Harper, Chelsi; Harper, Remona; Harrison, Joshua; Hartman, Melissa; Hartsfield, Jade; Harvey, April; Herrington, Adam; Johnson, Sarah; Jones, Amy; Jones, Issamar; Jones, Jarrell; Judd, Ashley; King, Ashley; Knox, Ashleigh; Kurvin, Jenna; LeBlanc, Tammy; Lerma, Ana; Lira, Andy; Loggins, Samuel; Maxon, Ashley; Merritt, John; Milson, Brianna; Montes, Francisco; Montilla, Aaron; Moore, Christopher; Morrow, Sean; Munuz, Edith; Murray, Blake; Nolasco, Francisco; Oden, Tammy; Oliver, Aaron; Padilla, Sylvia; Parry, James; Parry, Stacey; Pounders, Edward; Prejean, Arthur; Redfearn, Elizabeth; Reveal, Raelin; Reyes, Edilberto; Roberts, Sandra; Ruizo, Tiffany; Rushing, Katheryn; Salas, Stephen; Salinas, Cyntia; Scott, Sabrina; Shipley, Heather; Skelton, Savanah; Smith, Hannah; Smith, Rachel; Snodgrass, Robert; Stevens, Stephanie; Strinden, Edward; Stringer, Tara; Strong, Joslyn; Tamplin, William; Temple, Joanna; Thompson, Drefus; Thorndyke, Tracy; Tinajero, Cesar; Torres, Adrian; Turner, Hali; Valladares, Gerardo; Vallejo, Diego; Vallejo, Jorge; Vasquez, Angel; Vonheimburg, Kristi; Wade, John; Walker, Kacey; Williams, Brenda; Williford, Judy; Yenter, Brittani.

 

Alto

Birdsong, David; Black, Kolton; Bradford, Jerrica; Collins, Chance; Glover, Erin; Smith, Cali; and Williams, Danielle.

 

Apple Springs

 Maxfield, Janine.

 

Arlington

Owen, Nicole.

 

Aurora

Luna, Andrea.

 

Austin

Wiruscheske, Hunter.

 

Belton

Pickens, Jarrett.

 

Bronson

Wright, Jarrett.

 

Buna

Fletcher, Macy.

 

Burkeville

Glaesemann, Jonathan; Hopson, Rachel.

 

Call

Davison, Katherine.

 

 

Cedar Lane

Owen, Perry.

 

Center

Cooper, Haleigh; Stracener, Megan.

 

Chester

Gutzke, Austin.

 

Chireno

Barnett, Carol; Menefee, Jason; Morrison, Stephen.

 

Colmesneil

 Cratic, Elvis; Crookes, Jonas; Maywald, Jessica; McCreary, Allysan.

 

Corrigan

  Brown, Beverly; Garbe, Anthony; Lookingbill, Audriana; Martinez, Eulogio; McAdams, Brittany; Watts, Eliza.

 

Crockett

   Cruz, Alfredo; Curry, Richard; Fajardo, Samantha; Gentry, Samantha; Kimich, Diana; Monsivais, Jose; Thuringer, Tanner; Wiley, Samantha.

 

Cushing

 Gaddis, Meghan; Meadows, MindyAnn.

 

Diboll

 Cannon, Jordan; Dowdle, Paul; Harris, Jason; Hendrix, Raymond; Horsley, Anneka; Luna, Alonzo; Rocha, Yvette; Segura, Nidia; Shivers, Callie; Silva, Joe; Valdez, Juan; Watson, Jesse.

 

Douglass

Channel, Hanna.

 

Etoile

Bjork, Sarah; Bush, Matthew.

 

Fresno

 Gartika, Terance.

 

Frisco

Swann, Eric.

 

 

Georgetown

Kniffin, Calvin.

 

Goodrich

Perez, Miriam.

 

Grapeland

Hensley, Dylan; Rightmire, Jeffery.

 

Groveton

Grayson, Dawn.

 

Hemphill

  Gates, Brian; Lucius, Tina.

 

Houston

Harris, Alexia.

 

Huntington

 Aranda, Cordava; Bauerle, Christopher; Boone, Chelsea; Cauble, Blaine; Lovejoy, Kacie; McConnell, Megan; Perez, Manuela; Phillips, Sabrina; Powers, Retha; Vick, Robert; Walker, Amber; Williams, Deanna.

 

Jasper

Bonner, Brian; Harris, Randi; Hodges, Jerry; Knight, Kynitha; Miller, Robert; Parker, Dorothy.

 

Katy

Velasquez, Nicholas.

 

Kennard

Burton, Ryan; White, Christopher.

 

Livingston

 Alec, Chad; Bailey, Marcus; Boyd, Tamara; Camden, Sarah; Coburn, David; Doucett, Travis; Foxworth, Taylor; Fuller, Matthew; Kirkpatrick, Daniel; McBride, Daniel; Phillips, Holly; Sebaugh, Andrew; Spaniel, Malinda; Trollinger, Autumn; Vick, Matthew.

 

Martinsville

 Bradshaw, Kynda.

 

 

Missouri City

 DiStefano, Benito.

 

Moscow

Mays, Brodrick.

 

 

 

 

Nacogdoches

 Camacho, Juan; Coppinger, Jessica; Counts, Candace; Daniels, Jennifer; Flores, Jerry; Fry, Janet; Garcia, Maria; Gustafson, Vanessa; Hawkins, Megan; Hearn, Timothy; Jones, Karen; Jordan, Alyssa; Klein, Karen; Landeros, Maria; Masten, Patrick; Middlebrook, Summer; Moreno, Erick; Pasillas, Genoveva; Pettit, Garrett; Wade, Shelby; Warren, Michael; Williams, Janet; Wood, Christopher.

 

Onalaska

Mosley, Rhonda; Reily, Alexis.

 

Pineland

Miller, Christina; Tribble, Rendi.

 

Pollok

Brock, Zachary; Jones, Bridgett; Moore, Jamie; Wethington, Nancy.

 

Richmond

 Hayes, Connor.

 

Rye

Johnson, Paulette; Rodgers, Jessica.

 

San Augustine

 Moore, Chance.

 

Shepherd

Carr, Lashonda; Copley, Samantha; West, Jodie.

 

Silsbee

Lightfoot, Ross.

 

 

Spring

Peck, Sloane; Thompson, Christopher.

 

Thorndale

Garcia-Reyes, Petra.

 

Trinity

Parker, Michelle; Trow, Sarah; Williamson, Jeremy.

 

Warren

Robinson, Tawanna.

 

Wells

Lofton, Stacie.

Woodville

Lane, Anthony; St. Michel, Jonathan; Williams, Jessica.

 

Zavalla

Crustner, Miranda; Fenley, Kelli; Ortega, Samantha; Rivers, Trisha.