Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page.

Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Saturday, May, 2017. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Friday Standings | Sunday Standings
(These links will become available as the tournament progresses)

  • 1

    6:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Big Boys Toys

    Fishing hour!

  • 2

    7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Mueller
    • 1. Damein Clements, Abbeville LA - 7.57
    • 2. Warren Whitaker II, Woodville MS - 7.30
    • 3. Neal Cormier, Eunice LA - 7.15
    • 4. Brandon Otwell, Vancleave MS - 6.96
    • 5. Robert York, Vidor TX - 6.02
    • 6. Jarrett Thaxton, Natchitoches LA - 6.01
    • 7. Joshua Foster, Denham Springs LA - 5.91
    • 8. Derrell Rand Cassell, Converse LA - 5.71
    • 9. Brad Hillebrandt, Florien LA - 5.05
    • 10. Jarrod Gypin, Boyce LA - 4.74
    • 11. Caleb Hussong, Oakdale LA - 4.44
    • 12. Jeffrey Wells, Grayson LA - 4.39
    • 13. Chad Dyess, Glenmora LA - 4.16
    • 14. Cade Durio, Lake Charles LA - 4.13
    • 15. Kenneth Nunn, Hemphill TX - 4.09
    • Bonus Card
    • 16. Troy Lindhorst, Glendale AZ - 4.08
    • 17. Ronnie Madole, Shreveport LA - 4.08

    Shane Slaughter, Many LA - 3.00 Exact weight worth $5,000!

  • 3

    8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Kroger
    • 1. Jerry Matney, Dewey OK - 10.56
    • 2. Louis Billiot, Ponchatoula LA - 6.92
    • 3. Odis Ratcliff, Angola LA - 6.71
    • 4. Mike Rose, Batesville R - 5.90
    • 5. David Hembree Jr.. Conroe TX - 5.80
    • 6. Cody Nolen, Glenmora LA - 5.80
    • 7. Brandon Sweet, Many LA - 5.56
    • 8. Shelby Shoalmire, Mansfield LA - 5.31
    • 9. James Williams, Deer Park TX - 5.27
    • 10. Shane Gann, Sulphur LA - 5.08
    • 11. Ricky Benitez, Mandeville LA - 5.01
    • 12. Roderick Saylor, Praireville LA - 5.00 ★
    • 13. Cole Stewart, Hemphill TX - 4.70
    • 14. Sean Militello, Leesville LA - 4.63
    • 15. Michael Dyson, DeQuincy LA - 4.59
  • 4

    9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Johnson Furniture
    • 1. John Libhart, Wortham TX - 8.20
    • 2. Lewis Cordell, Kountze TX - 6.43
    • 3. Keith Bush, Hull TX - 6.34
    • 4. Shane Lurry, Boyce LA - 6.27
    • 5. Tink Herzog, Sequin TX - 6.03
    • 6. Sidney Aucoin, Patterson LA - 5.66
    • 7. Charlie Lindsey, Kingwood TX - 5.45
    • 8. Tony Sattler, Marthaville LA - 5.35
    • 9. Billy Whitsitt, Hemphill TX - 5.20
    • 10. James Furr, Hemphill TX - 4.99
    • 11. Mitchell Shofiett, Rayne LA - 4.81
    • 12. Frederick Thompson Jr., Detuniak Springs FL - 4.74
    • 13.Jim Degnan, Greenwood AR - 4.73
    • 14. Andrew Delano, Buna TX - 4.70
    • 15. Jamie Dubroc, Mansura LA - 4.67
    • Bonus Card
    • 16. Mike Cybak, League City TX - 4.61
    • 17. Timothy Stewart, Hemphill TX - 4.32
  • 5

    10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Safeco Security
    • 1. Matt Miller, Jennings LA - 9.01
    • 2. Laramie Hill, Ponchataicha LA - 7.78
    • 3. Ronald Ainsworth, Shreveport LA - 6.96
    • 4. Chad Quinn, Longview TX - 6.80
    • 5. Quinton Guidry, Beaumont TX - 5.71
    • 6. Michael Lirette, Monroe LA - 5.60
    • 7. Gerald Huckaby, Many LA - 5.56
    • 8. Randy Osborn, Russellville AR - 5.43
    • 9. Preston Vincent, Carencro LA - 5.19
    • 10. Michale Campbell, Mansfield LA - 5.14
    • 11. Brandon Etheredge, Gloster LA - 4.86
    • 12. Kenny Sanchez, Gloster LA - 4.73
    • 13. Rocky Buras, Dayton TX - 4.69
    • 14. Christopher Halk, Cherry Valley AK - 4.67
    • 15. Brady Kojis, Lake Charles - 4.60
  • 6

    11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Lehmann Eye Center
    • 1. Bryan Brown, Channelview TX - 8.64
    • 2. Jack Carroll, Lufkin TX - 7.29
    • 3. William Mills, Anacoco LA - 6.54
    • 4. Brian Lirette, Tylertown MS - 6.28
    • 5. Robert "Joey" Hester, Zwolle LA - 6.14
    • 6. Randy Duplechire, Many LA - 5.85
    • 7. Cathy Dufour, Gonzalez LA - 5.84
    • 8. Thomas Cooley, Pineville LA - 5.70
    • 9. Dustin Rivers, Noble LA - 5.58
    • 10. Cody Ziegler, Sulphur LA - 5.32
    • 11. Kenny Sanchez, Stonewall LA - 5.32
    • 12. John Lisotla, Ragley LA - 5.30
    • 13. Winfred Wheeler II, Joaquin TX - 5.16
    • 14. Moises Rubio, Beaumont TX - 5.08
    • 15. Marvin DeLong,Coltax LA - 5.07
    • Bonus Card
    • 16. Rynn Porche, Loranger LA - 4.81
    • 17. James Matney, Lake Charles LA - 4.74
  • 7

    12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Tipton Ford
    • 1. Eric Williamson, Vidor TX - 9.26
    • 2. Samuel Conroe, Georgetown LA - 7.38
    • 3. Shane Lester, Florien LA - 7.18
    • 4. Darryl Clark, Freeport FL - 6.41
    • 5. Henry Pipps, Livingston LA - 6.41
    • 6. Steven Rose, DeRidder LA - 6.18
    • 7. Scott Nobile, Paulina LA - 5.94
    • 8.Patrick Green Jr. Leesville LA - 5.89
    • 9. Matt Morris, Stonewall LA - 5.50
    • 10. Jerry Funderburk, Leesville LA - 5.19
    • 11. Stephen Labry, New Iberia LA - 5.15
    • 12. Donald Boudreaux, Hornbeck LA - 5.10
    • 13. Thomas Fontenot, Lake Charles LA - 5.00
    • 14. Timothy Tyler, Center Point LA - 4.84
    • 15. Trent Comeaux, Roanoke LA - 4.83
  • 8

    1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Yamaha
    • 1. Dustin Boyt, Converse LA - 9.33
    • 2. Robert Naguin Jr. Deville LA - 8.40
    • 3. Jamie Dubroc, Mansura LA - 7.28
    • 4. Johnny Flowers, Liberty TX - 7.07
    • 5. Teddy Gordon, Lake Charles - 7.05
    • 6. David Jones, Houston TX - 6.81
    • 7. Isaac Vincent Jr. DeRidder LA - 6.73
    • 8. Clint Mayo, Anacoco LA - 6.64
    • 9. Caleb Sumrall, New Iberia LA - 6.50
    • 10. Vertis Lummus Jr. Hemphill TX - 5.85
    • 11. Jacob Belz, Cleveland TX - 5.74
    • 12. Roger Branch, Saucier MS - 5.55
    • 13. Josh Hicks, Lake Charles LA - 5.44
    • 14. Brian Goree, Glenmora LA - 5.11
    • 15. Ricky Findley, Liberty TX - 5.06
    • Bonus Card
    • 16. David Fregia, Orange TX - 4.73
    • 17. Phillip Lee, Leesville TX - 4.70