Are you ready for some football?

High school playoff football gets underway tonight with several match-ups.  Check out the full slate of East Texas teams below.

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District

  • Lufkin (5-5) vs. Humble Atascocita (9-1), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Conroe’s Morehead Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District

  • Nacogdoches (7-3) vs. Mansfield Summit (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Forney’s City Bank Stadium
  • John Tyler (7-3) vs. Mansfield Legacy (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Forney’s CIty Bank Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District

  • Lindale (3-7) vs. Ennis (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium
  • Whitehouse (10-0) vs. Arlington Seguin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District

  • Van (4-6) vs. Kilgore (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Lindale’s Eagle Stadium

 

Region III

Bi-District

  • Palestine (7-3) vs. Jasper (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), SFA’s Homer Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches
  • Carthage (9-1) vs. Mexia (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Rusk’s Eagle Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region III

Bi-District

  • Fairfield (10-0) vs. Diboll (1-9), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Crockett’s Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Center (2-8) vs. Groesbeck (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Rusk’s Eagle Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region III

Bi-District

  • Tatum (10-0) vs. Kountze (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Lufkin’s Abe Martin Stadium
  • Elkhart (7-3) vs. Godley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium
  • Harmony (7-3) vs. Kirbyville (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Center’s Roughrider Stadium
  • Troup (6-4) vs. Newton (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Lufkin’s Abe Martin Stadium
  • Grandview (8-2) vs Trinity (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Corsicana

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

 Region III

Bi-District

  • New Diana (7-3) vs. Garrison (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Carthage’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Groveton (6-4) vs. Centerville (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Sam Houston State’s Bowers Stadium, Huntsville
  • Corrigan-Camden (10-0) vs. Buffalo (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Crockett’s Monte Jack Driskell Stadium

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

 Region III

Bi-District

  • Harleton (7-3) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), New London’s Bruce Bradshaw Stadium
  • Colmesneil (9-1) vs. Axtell (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 16), Crockett’s Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Joaquin (5-4) vs. San Augustine (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Carthage’s Bulldog Stadium
  • West Sabine (9-0), bye

 

CLASS A DIVISION II

Region III

Bi-District

  • Mount Enterprise (4-6) vs. Chilton (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 14), Fairfield’s Eagle Stadium
  • Tenaha (8-1), bye

 

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region IV

Bi-District

  • Apple Springs (8-2) vs. Fannindel (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 15), Laird Hill’s Lion Stadium