Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page.

Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Friday, April, 2019. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Friday Standings | Sunday Standings
(These links will become available as the tournament progresses)

  • 1

    6:00 A.M.

    Fishing hour!

  • 2

    7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Wings & WhiteTails

    1. James Melancon, Nederland TX - 8.10
    2. Kip Snell, Bellville TX - 6.90
    3. Ansen McClelland, Mendon MI - 6.55
    4. Michael Beaver, Kirbyville TX - 6.51
    5. James Kezerle, Mobil LA - 6.08
    6. Jonathan Martinez, Lake Odessa MI - 6.00
    7. Jared Polasek, Diboll TX - 5.43
    8. Charles Rhoden, Fairfield TX - 5.33
    9. Buddy Alfrey, Sweeny TX - 5.26
    10. Robert Bingham, Calhoun LA - 5.19
    11. Robert Love, Anacoca LA - 5.19
    12. Don Schuetze, Temple TX - 5.17
    13. Scott Peterson, Conroe TX - 5.14
    14. Blake Harvey, Vidor TX - 5.05
    15. Deborah Graves, Winnie TX - 4.86

    Bonus Hour
    16. Bubba Daniels, Spledora TX - 4.78
    17. Troy Wesley, Austin TX - 4.74

  • 3

    8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Jordan’s Marine Sales
    1. John Coleman, Splendora TX - 8.51 (T-shirt bonus)
    2. James Green, Tyler TX - 7.92
    3. Frankie Cartwright, Shelbyville TX - 7.18
    4. Andrew Faterkausk, Montgomery TX - 7.09
    5. Dustin Gunstream, Vidor TX - 6.44
    6. Thomas Billard, Vidor TX - 6.26
    7. Russell Sowell, Broaddus TX - 5.90
    8. Wyman Hightower, Bronson TX - 5.72
    9. John Walsch, Houston TX - 5.72
    10. Kemp Nelson, Pollock LA - 5.69
    11. Robert Owens, Cleveland TX - 5.33
    12. Justin Cochran, Brookeland TX - 5.31
    13. Craig Dishon, Brookland TX - 5.29
    14. Michael Ragusa, Spring TX - 5.26
    15. Jerry Grantham, Lumberton TX - 5.20

    Toby Floyd - Exact 4.00 - $10,000

     

  • 4

    9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Devall Diesel

    1. Joseph Guillotte, Lake Charles LA - 8.78
    2. Chris Newman, Milam TX - 7.57
    3. Cody Wise, Chireno TX - 7.18
    4. James Mathews, La Porte TX - 6.40
    5. Billy Cooper, Garrison TX - 6.05
    6. Chris Coco, Alexandria LA - 6.02
    7. Emmett Fack, Garrison TX - 5.86
    8. Matthew Brown, Eastland TX - 5.70
    9. Jarrod Boutwell, Lumberton TX - 5.61
    10. Ted Marodis, Biloxi MS - 5.60
    11. Jimmy Cox, Ore City TX - 5.48
    12. Vincent Davidson, New Braunfels TX - 5.42
    13. Kenneth Sheppard, Orange TX - 5.22
    14. Scott Thornton, Lufkin TX - 5.17
    15. Tyler Woods, Benbrook TX - 5.17
    16. Jerry McElhany, McAllister OK - 5.16
    17. Steve Dillard, Lufkin TX - 5.05

    Mark Wilkinson - 3.00 - $10,000

  • 5

    10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Tall Timber Outdoors

    1. Jordan Pickard, Bridge City TX - 7.92
    2. David Bozarth, Montgomery TX - 7.73
    3. Ed Berends, Osage KS - 7.57
    4. David Taylor, Coldspring TX - 7.08
    5. Jonathan Hutto, Kountze TX - 6.97
    6. Nathan Brunett, Whitney TX - 6.51
    7. Phillip Lasswell, Lufkin TX - 6.47
    8. Jeremy Duke, Brookland TX - 6.47
    9. Ike Stephens, Simpson LA - 6.41
    10. Shane Clark, Shoreacres TX - 6.31
    11. Charles Odom, Woodsville TX - 6.15
    12. Chris Eaves, Humble TX - 6.11
    13. Steve Stephens, Simpson LA - 5.45
    14. Scott Ballem, Brady TX - 5.34
    15. Jace Green, Buena TX - 5.33

  • 6

    11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Gator Trax

    1. Taylor Odom, Woodville TX - 8.76
    2. Eric Washburn, Gatesville TX - 7.32
    3. Michael Gibbs, Hemphill TX - 6.63
    4. John Waugh, Katy TX - 6.57
    5. Cody Cunningham, Houston TX - 6.49
    6. Tommy Dunn, Montgomery TX - 6.15
    7. Tommy Roscoe, Converse LA - 5.85
    8. Taylor Sims, Buna TX - 5.75
    9. Jim Butler, Trinidad TX - 5.52
    10. Carroll Lewing, Lufkin TX - 5.50
    11. Charles Hicks, Desoto TX - 5.18
    12. Stevan Walker, Lubbock TX - 5.16
    13. Felmon Jerrel, Bon Weir TX - 5.14
    14. Kurt Hare, Silsbee TX - 5.14
    15. Mark Osborne, Nederland TX - 5.13
    16. K.J. Freeman, Warren TX - 5.10
    17.Chauncey Fontenot, Lake Charles LA - 4.93

  • 7

    12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Ferrara’s Heating and Air

    1. Stacy Spriggs, Hunstville TX - 8.73
    2. Logan Wood, Nederland TX - 7.59
    3. Dean Ellzey, Silsbee TX - 7.48
    4. Kirk Leleux, Kirbyville TX - 6.78
    5. Shane Spence, Lumberton TX - 6.67
    6. Dana Deason, Longview TX - 6.36
    7. Richard Howell, Porter TX - 5.91
    8. Sonny Wainwright, Santa Fe TX - 5.67
    9. Tyler Sitton, Buna TX - 5.43
    10.Toby Floyd, Harrisonburg LA - 5.39
    11. Dennis Wells, Humble TX - 5.35
    12. Ray Ward, Arlington TX - 5.31
    13. Carrie Dusley, Houston TX - 5.28
    14. Richard Carroll, Magnolia AR - 5.13
    15.Randy Hanna, Zavalla TX - 5.09

    Brett Johnson - exact 5.00 - $10,000

  • 8

    1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Yamaha Boating Centers

    1. James Patterson, Henderson TX - 6.96
    2. David Jones, Houston TX - 6.81
    3. Greg Caldwell, Conroe TX - 6.01
    4. Mark Trull, Kennedy AL - 5.91
    5. Kevin Laryone, Dry Prong LA - 5.87
    6. Dalton Morton, Lufkin TX - 5.58
    7. Phillip Archie, Hemphill TX - 5.46
    8. Stacy Springs, Hunstville TX - 5.34
    9. Robert Hurst, White Plains AL - 5.32
    10. Bill Layton Jr., Nacogdoches TX - 5.07
    11. Weston Love, Chireno TX - 5.02
    12. Mark Bitely, Pine Bluff - 4.93
    13. Curtis "Bo" Reed, Baytown TX - 4.91
    14. Justin Sowell, Silsbee TX - 4.91
    15. Braden Berryman, Kirbyville TX - 4.90
    16. Justin Hebert, Gray LA - 4.85
    17.Justin Williams, Lufkin TX - 4.80