iStock

Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Sat., April 18, 2015. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

  • 6:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Al Meyer Ford
    • 1.
    • 2.
    • 3.
    • 4.
    • 5.
    • 6.
    • 7.
    • 8.
    • 9.
    • 10.
    • 11.
    • 12.
    • 13.
    • 14.
    • 15.
  • 7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by RV Station Nacogdoches
    • 1. Wesley Gore, Evadale - 9.66
    • 2. Tony Moore, Henderson - 8.06
    • 3. Terry Myers, Crockett - 7.58
    • 4. Justin Mercer, Silsbee - 6.73
    • 5. Cody Phelps, Athens - 6.66
    • 6. Chad Thibodeaux, Houma, LA - 6.22
    • 7. Elton Thomas, Brookeland - 6.14
    • 8. Kenneth Wolf, Mansfield, LA - 5.66
    • 9. Clarence Sanderson, Lufkin - 5.64
    • 10. Keith Stephenson, Jasper - 5.62
    • 11. Jeanette Bryan, Broaddus - 5.55
    • 12. Timothy Furay, Jasper - 5.52
    • 13. Lee Shearin, Bridge City - 5.48
    • 14. Mark Norton, Wiergate - 5.41
    • 15. Matt Aubert, Earlham, Iowa - 5.22
    • Jody Rhoden, Groveton - 5.00 exact weight, $5,000
    • John Kuharski, Lake Jackson - 4.00 exact weight, $5,000
  • 8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Marine Clean
    • 1. Danny Ellison, Nacogdoches - 8.44
    • 2. Roger Griffin, Hemphill - 8.06
    • 3. Toby Tyner, Sour Lake - 8.01
    • 4. Thomas Hale, Jacksonville - 7.78
    • 5. Robby Easley, Wellson, OK - 7.77
    • 6. Gay Day, Evadale - 6.98
    • 7. Jeff Ferguson, Lumberton - 6.92
    • 8. Chad Thibodeaux, Houma, LA - 6.89
    • 9. Raymond Gowday, Rye - 6.71
    • 10. Stephen Francis, Brookeland - 6.57
    • 11. Walter Young, Kounze - 6.41
    • 12. Robert Stephen, Clearlake Oaks, CA - 5.96
    • 13. Russell Hawkins, Buna - 5.88
    • 14. Wes Watters, Woodville - 5.81
    • 15. Jeremy Flowers, Huntsville - 5.69
  • 9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Hill's Auto Ranch
    • 1. Michael Whited, Diamond City, AR - 7.77
    • 2. Shawn Runnels, Baytown - 7.45
    • 3. Frederick Gooley, Jacksonville, AR - 7.12
    • 4.Thomas Eddings, Nacogdoches - 6.80
    • 5.Vincent Neal, Caldwell - 6.54
    • 6.Richard Snyder, Smithville, MO - 6.49
    • 7.Tyler McDonald, Sawmill - 6.41
    • 8.Travis Moore, Cleveland - 6.11
    • 9.Michael Barrington, Highlands - 6.01
    • 10.Flint Ralston, Lufkin - 5.99
    • 11.Douglas Posey, Orange - 5.92
    • 12.Pam Laird, Livingston - 5.76
    • 13.Jerry Mills, Houston - 5.73
    • 14.William Messer, Porter - 5.73
    • 15. Adverl Williams, Silsbee - 5.18
    • Gary Gregory, Colmesneil - 3.00 Exact Wt for $5,000
  • 10 A.M.

    Sponsored by The Sign Shop Too
    • 1. Jim Willoughby, Shawnee, OK - 9.22
    • 2. Sidney Moak, Summit, MS - 8.29
    • 3. Trent Whitton, Garrison, 6.89
    • 4. Kurt Luker, Cleveland, 6.85
    • 5. Clarence Sanderson, Lufkin - 6.84
    • 6. Danny Meza, Jr, Deer Park - 6.83
    • 7. Boone Waters, New Braunfels - 6.83
    • 8. Tommy Rasco, Converse - 6.68
    • 9. Tommy Long, Jr, Cleveland - 6.57
    • 10. Carroll Lang, Nederland - 6.50
    • 11. Larry Todd, Hemphill - 6.31
    • 12. John McKinney, Woodville, MS - 6.24
    • 13. Robbie Johnson, Goodrich, 5.75
    • 14. Richard Chamblee, Huntington - 5.47
    • 15. Ryan Smith, Houston - 5.31
  • 11 A.M.

    Sponsored by Guardian Force Security
    • 1. Brent Johnson, Huntington - 7.81
    • 2. Johnny Watters, Warren - 7.15
    • 3. Tina Bozarth, Montgomery - 6.77
    • 4. Keith Stephenson, Jasper - 6.61
    • 5. Mike Sowell, Nederland - 6.60
    • 6. Zachary Colosky, Smithville - 6.57
    • 7. Robert Stephens, Clearlake, CA - 6.32
    • 8. Lee Davis, McGregor - 6.16
    • 9. WT William Wright, Spring - 6.08
    • 10. Ricky Alexander, Jr, Austin - 5.73
    • 11. Eric Vining, Dayton - 5.64
    • 12. Danny Massey, Jasper - 5.64
    • 13. Clint Wade, Huntsville - 5.57
    • 14. Ross Trapper Guidry, Beaumont - 5.51
    • 15. Tim Furay, Jasper - 5.47
  • 12 P.M.

    Sponsored by Angelina Manufactured Housing and RV Travel Center
    • 1. Kevin Harvey, Bourg, LA - 7.98
    • 2. Aaron White, Redondo Beach, CA - 7.31
    • 3. Robbie Johnson, Goodrich - 6.95
    • 4. Andy Siek, Dayton - 6.90
    • 5. Shane Davis, Crosby - 6.33
    • 6. Tyler Hebert, Bourg, LA - 6.24
    • 7. Ralph Anderson, Georgetown - 6.23
    • 8. Donna Messer, Shreveport, LA - 6.02
    • 9. Jason Horton, Lufkin - 5.80
    • 10. Justin Horton, Etoile - 5.80
    • 11. Kevin Roach, Lufkin - 5.68
    • 12. David Morton, Lufkin - 5.63
    • 13. Mitch McCurley, Port Neches - 5.57
    • 14. Jared Chandler, McComb, MS - 5.53
    • 15. Gary Atkinson, Frost - 5.49
  • 1 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Yamaha
    • 1. Norman Land, Cleveland - 9.98
    • 2. Keith Ellis, Vidor - 8.23
    • 3. Stacy Miller, Lubbock - 7.32
    • 4. Sarah Lombrana, Fredericksberg, VA - 7.25
    • 5. Stephen Cdosky, Smithville - 6.90
    • 6. Cody Johnson, La Porte - 6.81
    • 7. Bruce Griego, Huntsville - 6.74
    • 8. Obie Clup, Humble - 6.31
    • 9. Lloyd Vanle, Katy - 6.31
    • 10. David Fregia, Orange - 6.31
    • 11. George Wagner, Huntington - 6.27
    • 12. Stephen Rich, Zwolle, LA - 6.26
    • 13. Cory Lowery, Etoile - 5.98
    • 14. Tyrone Cox, Arlinlgton - 5.64
    • 15. Richard Caldwell, Missouri City -