Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Saturday April, 2016. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

  • 6:00 A.M.

    Fishing has begun!

  • 7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    • 1. Charles Smith, Newton TX - 9.31
    • 2. John Skolaski, Willis TX - 8.24
    • 3. Robert Glidewell, Austin TX - 7.46
    • 4. Anuel Davis, McGregor TX - 6.39
    • 5. James Shoats, Thicket TX - 6.16
    • 6. David Van Dyke, San Marcus TX - 6.10
    • 7. John Spurlock, Beaumont TX - 5.74
    • 8. Shawn Whitehair, Richmond TX - 5.69
    • 9. Nicholas Swanco, Silsbee TX - 5.03
    • 10. Jenny Youell, Humble TX - 4.77
    • 11. Kurt Holloway, Brookeland TX - 4.72
    • 12. Anthony Goss, Vidor TX - 4.68
    • 13. Oscar Shackelford, Kountz TX - 4.66
    • 14. Devin Skolaski, Willis TX - 4.43
    • 15. Charlie Westmoreland, Lake Charles TX - 4.41

    Bonus Hour

    • 16. Jeremy Hoster, Pearlard TX - 4.39
    • 17. Paula Hilton, Natchez LA - 4.36

    Charles Smith - 9.31 lbs

    Charles Smith - 9.31 lbs

  • 8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Tri-Lakes Tackle
    • 1. Justin Parks, Etoile TX - 9.74
    • 2. Donald Morris, Frankston TX - 8.05
    • 3. Ralph "Steven" Cox, Nacogdoches TX - 7.05
    • 4. Kenny Cole, Kennard TX - 6.52
    • 5. Terry Mullen, Vidor TX - 6.31
    • 6. William Marshall, Beaumont TX - 5.67
    • 7. Shannon Cryor, Zavalla TX - 5.61
    • 8. Aubrey Laqua, Montomery TX - 5.57
    • 9. Jacob Permenter, Nacogdoches TX - 5.55
    • 10. Clayton Owens, Corrigan TX -5.21
    • 11. Richard Smith, Kemah TX - 5.16
    • 12. Gary Plaisance, Destrehan LA - 5.16
    • 13. Michael McDonald, Iowa LA - 4.42
    • 14. Carla Libbart, Worthham TX - 4.29
    • 15. Zachary Stockton, Bellville TX - 4.13
  • 9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Hill's Auto Ranch
    • 1. Ashley Gibbs, Hemphill TX - 8.92
    • 2. J.D. Hinton, Baytown TX - 8.38
    • 3. Reese Grove, DeQuincy LA - 8.37
    • 4. Henry Sargent III, Etoile TX - 7.83
    • 5. Kevin Lucky, Summersville WV - 7.45
    • 6. Robert Cobb, Cleveland TX - 7.14
    • 7. David Bowley, Lufkin TX - 6.87
    • 8. Clarence Sanderson, Lufkin TX - 6.85
    • 9. Tyler Woods, Mansfield TX - 6.85
    • 10. Austin Isbell, Livingston TX - 6.76
    • 11. Michael Finegan, Livingston TX - 6.40
    • 12. Kerry Campbell, Goodrich TX - 6.01
    • 13. Marvin Konecny, Bryan TX - 6.01
    • 14. Adam Stanford, Cypress TX - 5.78
    • 15. Balma Williams, Silsbee TX - 5.35

    Jeremy Morton, Friendswood TX - 4.00 EXACTLY

    $5000 winner

  • 10 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    • 1. Sean Kennon, DeQuincy LA - 8.95
    • 2. Hunter Hale, Lufkin TX - 8.31
    • 3. Eric Claude Williams, Vidor TX - 8.26
    • 4. Artie Yates, Zavalla TX - 8.14
    • 5. Blake Steptoe, San Augustine TX - 7.45
    • 6. Shane Howell, Franklin TX - 7.45
    • 7. Dan Page, Cleveland TX - 7.43
    • 8. David Bavlay, Lufkin TX - 7.36
    • 9. Cynthia Benthal, Stonewall LA - 7.15
    • 10. Don Quick, Sulphur LA - 7.00
    • 11. Kevin Harvey, Bourg LA - 6.99
    • 12. Landon Lavery, Nacogdoches TX - 6.91
    • 13. James Patterson, Houston TX - 6.85
    • 14. Rob Stevens, Hot Springs AR - 6.82
    • 15. Patrick Gammill, Lufkin TX - 6.81

    William Freeman - 3.00 lb $5000 winner

    Danny Massey - 5.00 lb $5000 winner

  • 11 A.M.

    Sponsored by Guardian Force Security
    • 1. James Calhoun, Sallisaw OK - 7.81
    • 2. Destin Rivers, Ellisville MS - 7.60
    • 3. Danny Massey, Jasper TX - 7.58
    • 4. Mike Piersall, The Colony TX - 7.03
    • 5. Taylor Thomas, Lufkin TX - 6.94
    • 6. Michael Lowery, Etoile TX - 6.83
    • 7. Carl Mark Miller, Orange TX - 6.78
    • 8. Eric Brackin, Thicket TX - 6.75
    • 9. Chad Hollis, Culleoka TN - 6.10
    • 10. Brigham Bigby, Colmesneil TX - 5.92
    • 11. David Bozarth, Montgomery TX - 5.91
    • 12. Dustin Turner, Round Rock TX - 5.84
    • 13. Alan Sandifer, Dry Prong LA - 5.79
    • 14. Ricky Bekey, Vidor TX - 5.78
    • 15. John Spencer, Etoile TX - 5.69
  • 12 P.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    • 1. Rex Wheeler, Morgan's Point TX - 9.64
    • 2. Brian Garner, Tyler TX - 7.54
    • 3. Tommy Bowen, Marshall TX - 7.24
    • 4. Charles Rhodes, Mount Enterprise TX - 6.93
    • 5.  David Morton, Lufkin TX - 6.82
    • 6. Justin Hulsey, Baytown TX - 6.06
    • 7. Percy Richardson, Lufkin TX - 6.03
    • 8. Darryl Boulet, Newton TX - 5.74
    • 9. Tommy Hendrix, West Monroe LA -  5.62
    • 10. Darren Wafle, La Valle, WI - 5.57
    • 11. David Howard, Lufkin TX - 5.50
    • 12. Charles Harthorne, Wells OK - 5.40
    • 13. Edward LaCoste, Hemphill TX - 5.33
    • 14. Hillman Hanks, Orange TX - 5.33
    • 15. Frankie Cartwright, Shelbyville TX - 5.19
  • 1 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Yamaha
    • 1. Donald Berastor, Waverly AL - 8.68
    • 2. Tommy Shugart, Dayton TX - 8.51
    • 3. Ben Ballard, Nacogdoches TX - 6.61
    • 4. Nathan BYRD, Midlothian TX - 6.59
    • 5. Mark Lanham, Lufkin TX - 6.45
    • 6. Robert Saltzman, Pollok TX - 6.17
    • 7. Austin McCracken, Nacogdoches TX - 6.15
    • 8. Clint Wade, Huntsville TX - 6.03
    • 9. Ronald Harris, Beaumont TX - 5.92
    • 10. Larry Cotten, Huffman TX - 5.91
    • 11. Bryan Lohr, Lumberton TX - 5.85
    • 12. Chase Capps, Huntington TX - 5.79
    • 13. Henry Sargent III, Etoile TX - 5.79
    • 14. Robert Myrann, Broaddus TX - 5.76
    • 15. Steve Blackstock, Lone Star TX - 5.51

    Bonus Hour

    • 16. Dakota Posey, Orange TX - 5.44
    • 17. Dustin Whileley, Richmond TX - 5.28