Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page.

Below are the hourly standings for the Kicks 105 Big Bass Bash tournament for Saturday, April, 2018. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Friday Standings | Sunday Standings
(These links will become available as the tournament progresses)

Exact Weights Day 2:
3.00 Cody Cooper of Garrison, TX
4.00 Rudy Norton of Nacogdoches, TX
5.00 Open for Sunday's Drawing

  • 1

    6:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Big Boys Toys

    Fishing hour!

  • 2

    7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by RV Station
    • 1. Barry Deason, Vinton LA - 9.60
    • 2. Rocky Biscomp Jr., Silsbee TX - 7.83
    • 3. Hunter Manning, Orange TX - 7.73
    • 4. Cody Woods, Jacksonville TX - 7.62
    • 5. Blaise Dunn, Columbia LA - 6.91
    • 6. Tony Stringer, Summer MS - 6.49
    • 7. Jordan Wood, Nederland TX - 6.29
    • 8. Daniel Christopher, Dayton TX - 6.27
    • 9. Zack Lucas, Vidor TX - 6.24
    • 10. Mike NcNeer, Lumberton TX - 6.09
    • 11. Dennis Fikes, Houston TX - 5.89
    • 12. Douglas Posey, Orange TX - 5.88
    • 13. William Crain, Lufkin TX - 5.72
    • 14. John Flowers, Lutcher LA - 5.55
    • 15. Kody Fielder, La Porte TX - 5.45

    Bonus Card Hour

    • 16. Christopher Koski, Salado TX - 5.37
    • 17. Kenneth Evans, Houston TX - 5.22
  • 3

    8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Tackle Addict
    • 1. Rodney Dotson, Brookeland TX - 8.22
    • 2. Josh Wendt, Fulshear TX - 7.45
    • 3. Kalen Sheppard, Brookeland TX - 6.94
    • 4. James Sheffield, Houston TX - 6.88
    • 5. Bobby Vice, Groves TX - 6.74
    • 6. Bryan Landers, Brookeland TX - 6.64
    • 7. Jorritt Whitmire, Cleveland TX - 6.35
    • 8. John Blair, Round Rock TX - 6.09
    • 9. David Bozarth, Montgomery TX - 5.90
    • 10. John Kirkpatrick, Woodville TX - 5.89
    • 11. Ronald Bolen, Vidor TX - 4.79
    • 12. Michael Richard, Nederland TX - 4.77
    • 13. Ryan Rees, Flower Mound TX - 4.54
    • 14. Jason McNihols, Dayton TX - 4.51
    • 15. Pruitt Perkins, Orange TX - 4.29
  • 4

    9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Wright Buick GMC
    • 1. Elizabeth Briggs, Beaumont TX - 7.93
    • 2. Terry Cox, Canyon Lake TX - 7.16
    • 3. Randy Stout, Waxahachie TX - 7.15
    • 4. Toby Tyner, Sour Lake TX - 7.13
    • 5. Chet Deaver, Kountze TX - 6.23
    • 6. Nathan Prine, Buna TX - 6.08
    • 7. Gary Frick, Hemphill TX, 5.65
    • 8. Mark Richards, Houston TX - 5.62
    • 9. Jim Sluss, Newton TX - 5.57
    • 10. Terry Poole, Orange TX - 5.48
    • 11. Jeff Manous, Hemphill TX - 5.37
    • 12. Marlon Baxley, Cypress TX - 5.22
    • 13. John Blair, Round Rock TX - 5.18
    • 14. Guy "Rick" Goral, Boerne TX - 5.06
    • 15. Tommy Jones, Porter TX - 4.94

    BONUS CARD HOUR

    • 16. Jerry Duke, Vidor TX - 4.82
    • 17. Robert Jones, Clute TX - 4.69
  • 5

    10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Huntington State Bank
    • 1. Castilo Feralante, Pipe Creek TX - 9.47
    • 2. Mark Richards, Houston TX - 7.52
    • 3. Lincoln Teichelman, Forney TX - 7.40
    • 4.Joel Levington, Beaumont TX - 7.27
    • 5. Jason McDonald, Livingston TX - 7.02
    • 6. Dalton Warrington, Mill Creek OK - 6.90
    • 7. Matthew Caston, Houston TX - 6.76
    • 8. Dale Lehman, Baytown TX - 6.66
    • 9. Ken Kainer, Houston TX - 6.59
    • 10. Joshua Torres, Etoile TX - 6.45
    • 11. Claude Wells, Silsbee TX - 6.37
    • 12. Patrick Savay, Oakdale LA - 6.18
    • 13. Roy Carroway, Lufkin TX - 5.83
    • 14. Robert Laird Jr., Goodrich TX - 5.77
    • 15. Steven Tucker, Douglass TX - 5.69

     

  • 6

    11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Tackle Addict
    • 1. Jake Greer, Crosby TX - 7.46
    • 2.Shannon Evans, Houston TX - 6.87
    • 3. Ken Kainer, Houston TX - 6.66
    • 4. Lance Trahan, Bourg LA - 6.56
    • 5. Daniel Blanton, Huntington TX - 6.39
    • 6. Michael Needham, Montgomery TX - 6.20
    • 7. Keith Bush, Hull TX - 6.22
    • 8. Jimmy Pavliska, Anahuac TX - 5.98
    • 9. Douglass Smith, Nederland TX - 5.79
    • 10. John Dunn, Orange TX - 5.79
    • 11. Jimmie Boland, Nederland TX - 5.63
    • 12. Steve Pack, Greenback TN - 5.59
    • 13. Mark Richards, Houston TX - 5.52
    • 14. Jerry C. Green, Glenwood AR - 5.29
    • 15. Brandon Bearden, Vidor TX - 5.24
    • 16. Robert Bushnell, Beaumont TX - 5.15
    • 17. Donald Sweat, Buna TX - 5.02
  • 7

    12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Tipton Ford
    • 1. Charlie King, Coushatta LA - 9.89
    • 2. Josh St. Pierre, Palestine TX - 7.28
    • 3. Cody Blackman, Benbrick TX - 7.07
    • 4. Justin King, Timpson TX - 6.77
    • 5. Stacy Durham, Magnolia TX - 6.16
    • 6. Justin Baxley, Livingston TX - 6.33
    • 7. Benjamin Saulsbury, Silsbee TX - 5.80
    • 8. Robert Simmons, Valparaiso IN - 5.79
    • 9. William Crain, Lufkin TX - 5.63
    • 10. Dennis "Ray" McGee, Texas City TX - 5.32
    • 11. Ken Kainer, Houston TX - 5.29
    • 12. Paul Trick, Zavalla TX - 4.90
    • 13. John Wallace, Diboll TX - 4.88
    • 14. Jimmy May, Lake Jackson TX - 4.85
    • 15. Tommy Ellis, Athens LA - 4.83
  • 8

    1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Yamaha Boating Centers
    • 1. Clint Wade, Hunstville TX - 9.74
    • 2. Daniel Quinn, Nacogdoches Tx - 7.88
    • 3. Bruce Davis, Kemper TX - 7.54
    • 4. Rodney Sammons, Buna TX - 7.05
    • 5. Jacob Trearer, Houma LA - 6.94
    • 6. Vincent Neal, Caldwell TX - 6.38
    • 7. Alan Sandifer, Dry Prong LA - 6.32
    • 8. Eddie Eddins, Kountze TX - 6.23
    • 9. David Morton, Lufkin Tx - 6.20
    • 10. Scott Henson, Orange TX - 6.20
    • 11. Thomas Williams, San Augustine TX - 6.17
    • 12. Walter "Mitch" Gunderson, Buma TX - 6.17
    • 13. Tyler Tate, Beaumont TX - 6.16
    • 14. Hunter Manning, Orange TX - 5.96
    • 15. Kenneth Self, Salem NH - 5.88
    • 16. Michael Currington, Orange TX - 5.76
    • 17. Robbie Johnson, Goodrich TX - 5.37