Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page. Get updates on all the exciting stories with our App alerts.

Below are the hourly standings for the KICKS 105 Big Bass Splash tournament for Sunday, October 11. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

  • 6:00 A.M.

    Fishing hour!

  • 7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by McWilliams & Son Heating & AC
    1. Ben Johnson - Pollok, TX - 5.98
    2. Bryan Landers - Brookeland, TX - 5.38
    3. Randy Murray - Duncanville, TX - 5.21
    4. Jason Cochran - Pearland, TX - 5.05
    5. Jordan Downs - Bridge City, TX - 5.02
    6. Jason DeVillier - Groves, TX - 4.83
    7. James Gangstad - Huntington, TX - 4.56
    8. Mikey Davis - Many, LA - 4.51
    9. Clifford McCarty - Longview, TX - 4.26
    10. Keith Sieben - Kountze, TX - 4.20
    11. Ralph Garcia - Royce City, TX - 3.96
    12. Chris Trest - Sour Lake, TX - 3.94
    13. Harold Blythe - Zavalla, TX - 3.81
    14. Richard Wagner - Jasper, TX - 3.78
    15. Brent Allen - Jasper, TX -3.78
  • 8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    1. Brett Jolley Jr - Kingwood, TX - 8.41
    2. Jeff Clark - Conroe, TX - 6.59
    3. Donald Miller - Nacogdoches, TX - 6.11
    4. Timothy Beight - Katy, TX - 5.84
    5. Phil Hanks - Buna, TX - 5.00 * Exact Weight Bass Winner
    6. Gary Parsley - Magnolia, TX - 4.72
    7. Corey Martin - Central, LA - 4.60
    8. Robert DeWare - New Braunfels, TX - 4.48
    9. Randy Embry - Burlison, TN - 4.34
    10. Earl Schwartzlander - Corsicana, TX - 4.13
    11. Ralph Laskoskie - Montgomery, TX - 3.98
    12. Ched Willis - Rusk, TX - 3.78
    13. Richard Wagnon - Jasper. TX - 3.68
    14. Brendon Long - Cleveland, TX - 3.67
    15. Tyson Musser - Rockwall, TX - 3.45
  • 9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by East Texas Slab Masters
    1. Jeff Manous - Hemphill, TX - 6.97
    2. Allan Nance - Glen Rose, TX - 6.25
    3. Timothy Cyr - Leesville, LA - 5.94
    4. Joel Cooley - Lufkin, TX - 5.84
    5. Ron Risenhoover - Lufkin, TX - 5.20
    6. Terry Helgeson - Leesville, LA - 5.09
    7. Dean Wood - Neederland, TX - 4.58
    8. Shane Howell - Franklin, TX - 4.51
    9. Ronald Parks - Natalia, TX - 4.27
    10. Anthony Dempsey - Sour Lake, TX - 4.02
    11. Benjamin Suit - New Iberia, LA - 4.00 *Exact Weight Winner
    12. Steve Galvin - Stafford, TX - 3.75
    13. Charlie Parker - Zavalla, TX - 3.72
    14. Brigham Bisby - Colmesneil, TX - 3.62
    15. Charles Lorina - Angelton, TX - 3.54
  • 10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Truss & Son Plumbing
    1. William Noble - Killeen, TX - 9.34
    2. Jeff Grubbs - Goodrich, TX - 6.41
    3. Dan Bentley - Nacogdoches, TX - 5.44
    4. Brigham Bisby - Colmesneil, TX - 5.26
    5. Orvel Van Winkle - Buna, TX - 4.77
    6. John Hedgepath - Lufkin, TX - 4.39
    7. Tim Reneau - Richland Springs, TX - 4.33
    8. Dillon Y'Barbo - Buna, TX - 4.32
    9. Thomas McChrystal - Port Vincent, LA - 4.23
    10. Rodney Brook - Durant, OK - 4.22
    11. Milton Johnson - Jefferson, TX - 4.20
    12. Dwayne Saxon - Franklin, TX - 4.13
    13. Terry DeWitt - Orange, TX - 3.96
    14. Ben Gardner - Groveton, TX - 3.92
    15. Joshua Saniso - Lufkin, TX - 3.91
  • 11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Gator Trax
    1. Keith Carlile - Mont Belvieu, TX - 9.41
    2. Jay Bennett - Lufkin, TX - 5.63
    3. Kenneth 'Skeeter' Fowler - Grand Saline, TX - 5.46
    4. James Jared - Etoile, TX - 5.14
    5. Keith Nabours - Hemphill, TX - 4.61
    6. Richie Thornton - Splendora, TX - 4.40
    7. Eddie Pope - Scottsboro, AL - 4.19
    8. Chad Connell - Flower Mound, TX - 3.94
    9. Neil Greer - Cleveland, TX - 3.93
    10. Darwin Ballard - Huntsville, TX - 3.82
    11. Jason Moore - Livingston, TX - 3.51
    12. Justin Hindsman - Nacogdoches, TX - 3.50
    13. Glynn Smith - Overton, TX - 3.42
    14. Jason Bartholemew - Lago Vista, TX - 3.40
    15. Bryan Rhea, Athens, TX - 3.25

    $5,000 Exact Weight - Shane Gibson - Kilgore, TX - 3.00

  • 12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Ferrara's Heating and Air Conditioning
    1. Daryl Ellis - Purvis, MS - 8.05
    2. Matt Porter - Huffman, TX - 7.30
    3. Cody Shirley - Huffman, TX - 5.59
    4. Walter Land - Cleveland, TX - 5.49
    5. Nathan Armstrong, Lufkin, TX - 5.28
    6. Danielle Martinez - DeQueen, AR - 5.11
    7. Glynn Smith, Overton, TX - 5.03
    8. Darrell Burge - Sante Fe, TX - 4.25
    9. Justin Hindsman - Nacogdoches, TX - 3.89
    10. John Turner - Hemphill, TX - 3.85
    11. John Gowin - Rusk, TX - 3.77
    12. Curtis Sheppard - Brookeland, TX - 3.73
    13. Jeff Brinegar - Woodway, TX - 3.71
    14. Tristin Sparks - Brookeland, TX - 3.61
    15. William Boyer - Nacogdoches, TX - 3.51
  • 1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Boating Centers
    1. Terry Metreyan - Beaumont, TX - 7.02
    2. Clint Wade - Zavalla, TX - 5.95
    3. Shawn Mercer - Lumberton, TX - 4.87
    4. John Riley, Killeen, TX - 4.37
    5. Thomas Spagnoli - Brookeland, TX - 4.34
    6. Blake Buchanan - Lufkin, TX - 4.26
    7. Broxson Daigle - Katy, TX - 4.19
    8. Kevin Burks - Kountze, TX - 4.00
    9. John Kuharski - Lake Jackson, TX - 3.99
    10. Zach Abshire - Crowley, LA - 3.94
    11. Paula Aden - Angleton, TX - 3.47
    12. Dennis Walker - Port Neches, TX - 3.42
    13. Justin Morton - Etoile, TX - 3.42
    14. Paul Holman - Village Mills, TX - 3.39
    15. Randy Foy - Lumberton, TX - 3.33