Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page. Get updates on all the exciting stories with our App alerts.

Below are the hourly standings for the KICKS 105 Big Bass Splash tournament for Saturday, October 10. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

  • 6:00 A.M.

    Fishing hour!

  • 7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by McWilliams & Son Heating & AC
    1. Brandon Tillery - Lumberton, TX - 6.13
    2. Brandt Dillon - Houston, TX - 5.24
    3. Paul Batman - Silsbee, TX - 4.90
    4. Gary Allen - Nacogdoches, TX - 4.67
    5. Josh Williams - Newcastle, OK - 4.31
    6. Otneil Juravle - Spring, TX - 4.02
    7. Charles Seyler - Cypress, TX - 3.98
    8. Michael Roger - Scott. LA - 3.36
    9. Billy Rice - Pea Ridge, AR - 3.35
    10. Michael Glynn - Boerne, TX - 3.34
    11. John Burleson - Lovelady, TX - 3.23
    12. Janna Howard, Big Spring, TX - 3.21
    13. Jessica Stanley - Friendswood, TX - 3.17
    14. Nicki Jeansome - Brookland, TX - 3.14
    15. Dan Cormack - Magnolia, TX - 3.11
  • 8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Ross Motorsports
    1. Jordan Wood - Orange, TX - 8.16
    2. Kegan Campbell - Conroe, TX - 8.04
    3. Wesley Bates - Bronson, TX - 7.33
    4. James Ramey - Lucasville, OH - 6.77
    5. Richard Stephens Jr - Hineston, LA - 6.34
    6. Todd Hurt - Friendswood, TX - 5.89
    7. Obie Culp - Cleveland, TX - 5.74
    8. Brett Jolley Jr - Kingwood, TX - 5.48
    9. Anthony Dempsey - Sour Lake, TX - 5.07
    10. Justin Fulcher - Coldspring, TX - 4.68
    11. SHawn Wellman - Leesville, LA - 4.62
    12. Keith Capps - Diboll, TX - 4.19
    13. Justin Lee - Orange, TX - 4.06
    14. Robert Prejean - Sulphur, LA - 4.02
    15. James Schevers - Bethany, LA - 3.97
  • 9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by East Texas Slab Masters
    1. Roy Love - Cherino, TX - 5.73
    2. Wesley Barnard - Hallsville, TX - 5.64
    3. Brandon Bearden - Vidor, TX - 5.61
    4. Jason Veckert - Kountze, TX - 5.15
    5. Bob Baggett - Centerton, AR - 5.08
    6. Shawn Wellman - Leesville, LA - 4.67
    7. David Driskell - Crockett, TX - 4.49
    8. Richard Stephens Jr - Hineston, LA - 4.48
    9. Kenneth Lamb - Willis, TX - 4.43
    10. Eileen Leger - Sour Lake, TX - 4.35
    11. David Atwell - Brookeland, TX - 3.93
    12. Justin Fulcher - Coldspring, TX - 3.61
    13. Jeff Jones - Mt Vernon, TX - 3.53
    14. Josh Peek - Leesville, LA - 3.50
    15. Roy York - Montgomery, TX - 3.27

    3.00 Even Weight Fish - Rodney Lewis - Crockett, TX

  • 10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Truss & Son Plumbing
    1. Chris Rice - Ollie, TX - 8.92
    2. Jimmy Sorter - Hemphill, TX - 7.13
    3. Steve Wright - Plano, TX - 6.96
    4. Francisco Lozano - Eagle Pass, TX - 6.57
    5. Randy McDonald - Zavalla, TX - 6.41
    6. Ralph Dear - Buna, TX - 6.26
    7. Paul Holman - Village Mills, TX - 5.31
    8. Shawn O'neal - Dry Prong, LA - 5.17
    9. Matthew Durhan - Livingston, TX - 5.07
    10. Garry Osborn - Jasper, TX - 5.02
    11. Brandon Beardon - Vidor, TX - 4.23
    12. Tyler Jones - Pineland, TX - 3.95
    13. Haelee Modisette - Huntington, TX - 3.81
    14. Keith Sieben - Kountze, TX - 3.59
    15. Richard Caldwell - Huntington, TX - 3.53
  • 11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Gator Trax
    1. Roy Reynolds - Lufkin, TX - 7.06
    2. Willi West - Nacogdoches, TX - 6.75
    3. Dennis Fikes - Houston, TX - 6.61
    4. Bringham Bigby - Colmesneil, TX - 5.84
    5. Clint Wade - Zavalla, TX - 5.59
    6. Kurt Schroeder - Cypress, TX - 5.35
    7. Johnny Mcree - Woodville, TX - 5.34
    8. Keith Kainer - Cypress, TX - 5.30
    9. Byron Day - Vidor, TX - 4.81
    10. Greg Brogdon - Willis, TX - 4.60
    11. Denisa Sustaita - Etoile, TX - 4.35
    12. Stephen English - Longview, TX - 4.23
    13. Jordan Downs - Bridge City, TX - 4.21
    14. Brandon Gardner - Groveton, TX - 4.12
    15. Shane Gibson - Kilgore, TX - 4.07
  • 12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Ferrara's Heating and Air Conditioning
    1. Kenneth "Skeeter" Fowler - Lake Fork, TX - 9.08
    2. Marc Sammons - Buna, TX - 7.06
    3. Jared Maxson - Sugarland, TX - 6.62
    4. Clint Wade - Zavalla, TX - 6.40
    5. Mark File - Wright City, MO - 6.14
    6. Clayton Owens - Corrigan, TX - 6.08
    7. Kourtni Nash - Pollock, TX - 5.69
    8. Will Embry - Atoka, TN - 5.52
    9. Alvin Bailey Jr - Nacogdoches, TX - 4.96
    10. Braxson Diagle - Katy, TX - 4.07
    11. Timothy Beight - Katy, TX - 3.95
    12. Richard Caldwell - Huntington, TX - 3.67
    13. Anthony Leceese - Lufkin, TX - 3.67
    14. David Hembree Jr - Willis, TX - 3.65
    15. Clarence Sanderson - Lufkin, TX - 3.61
  • 1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Boating Centers
    1. Lance Duff - Lumberton, TX - 9.00
    2. Shawn Mercer - Lumberton, TX - 7.70
    3. Yarri Schreibvogel - Brookeland, TX - 6.74
    4. Ryan Hightower - Brookeland, TX - 5.07
    5. David Jones - Friendswood, TX - 4.45
    6. Shane Sparks - Broaddus, TX - 4.39
    7. Wes Ousley - Lumberton, TX - 4.29
    8. Larry Marksberry - Durant, OK - 4.14
    9. Bart Stanisz - Brookeland, TX - 4.12
    10. Earl Schwartzlander - Corsicana, TX - 4.10
    11. Cheri Courts - Vidor, TX - 4.03
    12. Johnie Glenn Fountain - Hemphill, TX - 3.90
    13. Jason Cochran - Pearland, TX - 3.76
    14. Darcy Hawk - Purvis, MS - 3.59
    15. Justin Hindsman - Nacogdoches, TX - 3.51