Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page. Get updates on all the exciting stories with our App alerts.

Below are the hourly standings for the KICKS 105 Big Bass Splash tournament for Sunday, April 24. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Friday Standings | Saturday Standings

 

 

  • loading...

    6:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Strickland Plumbing and HVAC

    Fishing hour!

  • loading...

    7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by McWilliams & Son Heating & AC
    1. Joshua Talley, Shongalou, LA - 9.40
    2. Wesley Holt, Otis, LA - 7.00
    3. Cameron Lafleur, Bridge City, TX - 6.74
    4. Tony Moore, Henderson, TX - 6.69
    5. Bryant Rodrigues, Port Neches, TX - 6.26
    6. Tim Stewart, Hemphill, TX - 6.10
    7. James Andrews, Rindge, NH - 6.03
    8. Dowell Josey, Crockett, TX - 5.75
    9. Ricky Viator, Mauriceville, TX - 5.61
    10. Josh Jamison, Lufkin, TX - 5.42
    11. Tristen Andrepoint, Natchitoches, LA - 5.24
    12. Nardis Gates, Bridge City, TX - 5.21
    13. Dustin Morris, Dayton, TX - 5.19
    14. Timothy Leonard, Amite, LA - 5.11
    15. Bryant K Smith, Gary, TX - 4.77
    16. Preston Walling, Granbury, TX - 4.60
    17. Charlie King, Coushatta, LA - 4.58
  • Ink Wink
    Ink Wink
    loading...

    8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Lonestar Foundations, LLC
    1. Ocey Johnson, Cleveland, TX - 9.95
    2. James Anthony, Nacogdoches, TX - 9.29
    3. Jimmy Stiles, Zavalla, TX - 8.75
    4. James George, Liberty, TX - 8.06
    5. Hayden Heck, Lufkin, TX - 7.32
    6. Scooter Sonnier, Orange, TX - 5.50
    7. Cameron Lafleur, Bridge City, TX - 5.28
    8. Jesse Flake, Jewett, TX - 5.24
    9. Chase Duncan, Columbia, LA - 5.06
    10. William Daniels, Splendora, TX - 4.98
    11. Otha Brown, Broaddus, TX - 4.64
    12. Nick Freeman, Douglass, TX - 4.60
    13. Jack Miller, Seagoville, TX - 4.34
    14. Yancey Foster III, Groves, TX - 4.25
    15. Ramon Raines, Zavalla, TX - 4.09
  • Jeff Klein
    Jeff Klein
    loading...

    9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Jordan Marine
    1. Derek Mundy, Broaddus, TX - 8.14
    2. Brad Hensley, Cleveland, TX - 8.04
    3. Austin Loew, Birchwood, WI - 7.27
    4. Dale Gore, Silsbee, TX - 6.99
    5. Greg Carpenter, Hot Springs, AR - 6.59
    6. Russell Metcalf, Royse City, TX - 6.22
    7. Steven Johnson, Belton, TX - 6.14
    8. Wesley Barnard, Hallsville, TX - 5.81
    9. Lawrence Bias, Lufkin, TX - 5.79
    10. Johnie Fountain, Brookeland, TX - 5.60
    11. Matthew Pogue, Deer Park, TX - 5.49
    12. Bret Herrin, Kirbyville, TX - 5.25
    13. Kevin Jennings, Calhoun, LA - 5.03
    14. Jamie Spyker, New Caney, TX - 5.00 *$5000 winner
    15. Mitchell Ray, Etoile, TX - 4.91
    16. Mark Davis, Silsbee, TX - 4.74
    17. Christina Tucker, Fort Worth, TX - 4.48
  • loading...

    10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Truss & Son Plumbing
    1. Brian Squier, Splendora, TX - 7.52
    2. Sammy Strong, Orange, TX - 7.31
    3. Tony Marcantel, Liberty, TX - 7.30
    4. Joe Kimbrow Sr, Beaumont, TX - 6.30
    5. Chris King, Jasper, TX - 5.85
    6. Jamey Cole, Springhill, LA - 5.84
    7. Cole Ashby, Orange, TX - 5.75
    8. David Sudduth, Cleveland, TX - 5.61
    9. Weston Bates, Garrison, TX - 5.37
    10. David Sazera, Dayton, TX - 5.26
    11. Raymond Benton, Breckenridge, TX - 5.22
    12. Charles Horton, Colmesneil, TX - 5.15
    13. Tyler Lege, Kaplan, LA - 4.79
    14. Tommy Hale, Jacksonville, TX - 4.70
    15. Cadin Clark, Chireno, TX - 4.65
  • loading...

    11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Gator Trax
    1. Sean Ingram, Porter, TX - 7.23
    2. Tony O'Hare, Huntsville, TX - 6.95
    3. Wesley Lewis, Kirbyville, TX - 6.51
    4. Bobby Tanton, Silsbee, TX - 6.34
    5. Clint Wade, Zavalla, TX - 6.21
    6. Brandon Marks, Buna, TX - 5.74
    7. Christopher Stevens, Liberty, TX - 5.68
    8. Damon Childress, Orange, TX - 5.555
    9. Lonnie Bowman, Evadale, TX - 5.51
    10. James Green, Angleton, TX - 5.38
    11. Travis Moore, Cleveland, TX - 5.21
    12. David Carter, Woodville, MS - 5.20
    13. Jim Penny, Waverly, AL - 5.18
    14. Aaron Gunn, Tomball, TX - 5.15
    15. Cody Aubert, Vacherie, LA - 5.09
    16. Trey Clark, Lumberton, TX - 4.76
    17. Kaleb Lasyone, Dry Prong, LA - 4.61
  • loading...

    12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by East Texas Slab Masters
    1. Alex 'Matt' Stewart, Hemphill, TX - 8.60
    2. Holden Owens, Columbia, LA - 7.36
    3. Clint Wade, Zavalla, TX - 6.93
    4. Carl Parks, Hemphill, TX - 6.39
    5. Donnie Pickard, Bridge City, TX - 6.00
    6. Neff Villenueve, Mont Belvieu, TX - 5.98
    7. Jeff Richardson, Huntsville, TX - 5.93
    8. Dennis Moak, Summit, MS - 5.89
    9. Shawn Wellman, Leesville, LA - 5.60
    10. Joshua Bernard, Silsbee, TX - 5.58
    11. Tyler Smith, True, TX - 5.50
    12. Anthony Draugh, Petal, MS - 5.26
    13. Michael Trahan, Bronson, TX - 5.19
    14. Donald Manning, Deweyville, TX - 5.09
    15. Jim Penny, Waverly, AL - 4.93
  • loading...

    1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Boating Centers
    1. Matthew Thoin, Bolton, MA - 8.66
    2. Logan O'Dell, Buna, TX - 7.82
    3. Ralph Dean, Zavalla, TX - 7.78
    4. Scooter Sonnier, Orange, TX - 7.31
    5. Daniel Parker, Harrah, OK - 6.36
    6. Brad Hensley, Cleveland, TX - 6.16
    7. Cody Wellman, Montgomery, TX - 6.05
    8. Layne Lacaze, Robeline, LA - 5.90
    9. Mark Jackson, Meridian, TX - 5.58
    10. Brad Blaha, Caldwell, TX - 5.54
    11. Jerry Hamilton, Midlothian, TX - 5.51
    12. Horace Frazier, Many, LA - 5.47
    13. Evan Roberts, Trony NH - 5.33
    14. Danny Taliafero, Palestine, TX - 5.31
    15. Kenny Jones, Etoile, TX - 5.30
    16. Wade Mehaffey, New Braunfels, TX - 4.97
    17. Jason Moore, Buna, TX - 4.89