Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page. Get updates on all the exciting stories with our App alerts.

Below are the hourly standings for the KICKS 105 Big Bass Splash tournament for Friday, April 22. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Saturday Standings | Sunday Standings

 

 

  • loading...

    6:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Strickland Plumbing and HVAC

    Fishing hour!

  • loading...

    7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by McWilliams & Son Heating & AC
    1. Tony O'Hare, Huntsville, TX - 7.28
    2. Clint Teutsch, Diboll, TX - 7.09
    3. Harold Flatt, Bronson, TX - 6.34
    4. Jeremy Morton, Friendswood, TX - 6.09
    5. Jason Shropshire, Cleveland, TX - 5.88
    6. Dustin Perry, Conroe, TX - 5.78
    7. Roy Shipp, Columbia, LA - 5.51
    8. Billy Gatwood, Hattiesburg, MS - 5.41
    9. Ty Garlington, Nacogdoches, TX - 5.06
    10. Tony Marcantel, Liberty, TX - 5.00 $5,000 winner
    11. Robert Davidson, New Braunfels, TX - 4.81
    12. Andrea Barrios, Brookeland, TX - 4.70
    13. Kyle Stelly, Del Cambre, LA - 4.67
    14. James Dubois, Pollock, LA - 4.67
    15. Jace Green, Buna, TX - 4.47
    16. Richard Boutwell, Kountze, TX - 4.46
    17. Leslie Clark, Abbyville, LA - 4.38
  • Ink Wink
    Ink Wink
    loading...

    8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Lonestar Foundations, LLC
    1. Billy Gatwood, Hattiesburg, MS - 8.76
    2. Kaleb Hyden, Spurger, TX - 8.63
    3. Zach Spencer, Etoile, TX - 7.20
    4. Mark Hollier, Ville Platte, LA - 6.98
    5. Lane Parker, Columbus, MS - 6.73
    6. Cory Rambo, Orange, TX - 6.60
    7. Glenn Bray, Jasper, TX - 6.03
    8. Dan Brinkley, Nederland, TX - 5.84
    9. Stephen McGee, Shelbyville, TX - 5.82
    10. Caleb Dunn, Taylor, AR - 5.80
    11. Steve Wilkins, Hallsville, TX - 5.63
    12. Jared Robichau, Vidor, TX - 5.17
    13. Koby Kearney, Emory, TX - 5.03
    14. Hildred Bagley, Beaumont, TX - 5.01
    15. William Calhoun, Huntington, TX - 4.82
  • Jeff Klein
    Jeff Klein
    loading...

    9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Jordan Marine
    1. Fred Kruttlin, Lumberton, TX - 7.09
    2. Dean Cormier, Lumberton, TX - 6.67
    3. Chris King, Beaumont, TX - 6.32
    4. Lee Fee, Elizabeth, LA - 5.87
    5. James Gangstad, Huntington, TX - 5.84
    6. Gordon Huntington, Lake Jackson, TX - 5.53
    7. Milton Adams, Baytown, TX - 5.52
    8. William Calhoun, Huntington, TX - 5.49
    9. Caleb Sadler, Jacksonville, TX - 5.12
    10. Jose Catano, Orange, TX - 5.06
    11. Karl Hardy, Kountze, TX - 5.01
    12. Chester Jenke, New Braunfels, TX - 4.80
    13. Henry Bigger, New Caney, TX - 4.64
    14. Roy Goldman, Kemp, TX - 4.40
    15. Chris Newman, Milam, TX - 4.36
    16. Jacob Thompson, Lumberton, TX - 4.05
    17. William Hester, Olla, LA - 3.93
  • loading...

    10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Truss & Son Plumbing
    1. Mitchell Hooks, Warren, TX - 7.37
    2. Steve Lang, Nederland, TX - 6.19
    3. Chris King, Beaumont, TX - 6.18
    4. Danny Hayes, Canyon Lake, TX - 5.85
    5. Brent Allen, West University Place, TX - 5.61
    6. Michael Mitchell, Dallas, GA - 5.30
    7. Robert Maxwell, Cypress, TX - 5.29
    8. Derek Longoria, Bangs, TX - 5.17
    9. Anthony Davis, Crosby, TX - 5.07
    10. Garrett Roy, Houston, TX - 4.94
    11. Chad Trahan, Bronson, TX - 4.64
    12. Alan Sandifer, Dry Prong, LA - 4.53
    13. Bradley Antley, Rayville, LA - 4.13
    14. Tyler McDonald, Magnolia, TX - 4.11
    15. James Coleman, Splendora, TX - 4.05
  • loading...

    11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Gator Trax
    1. Howard Marlowe, Lewisville, TX - 7.92
    2. Sandon Spyker, New Caney, TX - 7.84
    3. Bryce DeJohn, Lumberton, TX - 7.59
    4. Theodore Williams, Nacogdoches, TX - 7.26
    5. Charles Bowen, Marshall, TX - 6.84
    6. Rusty Clark, Brookeland, TX - 6.26
    7. Jason Moore, Buna, TX - 5.99
    8. Aaron Shaw, Splendora, TX - 5.97
    9. James George, Liberty, TX - 5.95
    10. Ronald Kingsley, Broaddus, TX - 5.93
    11. Clint Wade, Zavalla, TX - 5.83
    12. Jarred Williams, Bunkie, LA - 5.80
    13. Chris King, Beaumont, TX - 5.68
    14. Cody Hamby, Midland, TX - 5.57
    15. Robert Glende, Kirbyville, TX - 5.49
    16. Michael Giles, Rosebud, TX - 5.33
    17. Aaron John, Nacogdoches, TX - 5.33
  • loading...

    12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by East Texas Slab Masters
    1. Kirk LeLeux, Brookeland, TX - 8.20
    2. Roy Maddox, Katy, TX - 7.13
    3. James Coleman, Broaddues, TX - 6.83
    4. Bryan Lohr, Lumberton, TX - 6.23
    5. Ched Willis, Rusk, TX - 6.19
    6. Jeremy Parker, Batavia, IL - 6.18
    7. Charles Horton, Colmesneil, TX - 6.01
    8. Jeremy Morton, Friendswood, TX - 5.82
    9. Stacy Miller, Lubbock, TX - 5.77
    10. Daniel Cox, Brownsboro, TX - 5.71
    11. Mikey Davis, Many, LA - 5.48
    12. Kenneth Kainer, Houston, TX - 5.42
    13. Jared Maxson, Richmond, TX - 5.35
    14. Bryce Townsend, Lumberton, TX - 5.33
    15. Dustin Boguet, Bourg, LA - 5.17
  • loading...

    1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Boating Centers
    1. Sammy Strong, Orange, TX - 8.02
    2. Dean Wood, Nederland, TX - 7.44
    3. Brandon Pryor, Poolville, TX - 7.07
    4. Bryan Coursey, Lewisburg, KY - 7.03
    5. Robert Sims, Vidor, TX - 7.02
    6. John Flowers, Lutcher, LA - 6.56
    7. Logan White, Lake Charles, LA - 6.53
    8. Kenneth Migas, Missouri City, TX - 6.50
    9. Tim Johnson, Huntington, TX - 6.01
    10. Jakob Smith, Lufkin, TX - 6.00
    11. Dustin Gunstream, Vidor, TX - 5.89
    12. Donnie Day, Midlothian, TX - 5.79
    13. Gary Phillips, Bedford, TX - 5.77
    14. Douglas Knight, Jasper, TX - 5.74
    15. Bo Standley, Silsbee, TX - 5.45
    16. Yarri Schreibvogel, Brookeland, TX - 5.33
    17. Clinton Patton, Bismarck, AZ - 5.26