Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page. Get updates on all the exciting stories with our App alerts.

Below are the hourly standings for the KICKS 105 Big Bass Splash tournament for Friday, April 16. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Saturday Standings | Sunday Standings

  • 6:00 A.M.

    Fishing hour!

  • 7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by McWilliams & Son Heating & AC
    1. Jakob Smith, Lufkin, TX - 8.91
    2. Robert Nunley, Willis, TX - 8.49
    3. Rich Remedies, Noble, LA - 6.84
    4. Rusty Clark, Brookeland, TX - 6.63
    5. Richard Stephens, Hineston, LA - 6.56
    6. David Kirk, Nacogdoches, TX - 6.42
    7. Bobby Blanton, Lufkin, TX - 6.01
    8. Charlie Higginbotham, Orange, TX - 5.86
    9. Oscar Shackleford, Kountze, TX - 5.76
    10. Tim Woodard, Rosepine, LA - 5.12
    11. Ralph Lakoskie, Montgomery, TX - 4.92
    12. Chadwick Crawford, Gun Barrel, TX - 4.92
    13. Doug Posey, Orange, TX - 4.80
    14. Jerry Williams III, Silsbee, TX - 4.61
    15. Michael Gaskin, Cedar Grove, TN - 4.51
  • 8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by RV Outfitters of Texas
    1. Julie Brown, Lubbock, TX - 11.29
    2. William Turner, Many, LA - 8.35
    3. Rusty Clark, Brookeland, TX - 7.68
    4. Brandi Riley, Silsbee, TX - 7.35
    5. Stuart Marks, Buna, TX - 6.59
    6. Darren Seeger, Hosston, LA - 6.22
    7. Corey Harmon, Lindale, TX - 5.39
    8. Brayden Mercer, Lumberton, TX - 5.16
    9. Roy Worley, Chaparral, New Mexico - 4.62
    10. Robert Nunley, Willis, TX - 4.53
    11. Charlie Parker, Zavalla, TX - 4.35
    12. Scott Morten, Nacogdoches, TX - 4.26
    13. Melissa Turnbull, Mullin, TX - 4.05
    14. Breyer Abshire, Silsbee, TX - 4.04
    15. Destre DeDeaux, Meadville, MS - 3.99
  • 9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Savvy the Agency
    1. Chad Brewer, Evadale, TX - 8.18
    2. Jason Moore, Livingston, TX - 7.80
    3. Josh Guy, Texarkana, TX - 7.22
    4. Brian Little, Brookeland, TX - 6.78
    5. Jay Bennett, Lufkin, TX - 6.65
    6. Asher Price, Temple, TX - 6.41
    7. Tyler Ousley, Lumberton, TX - 6.34
    8. Brett Hester, Olla, LA - 6.12
    9. Ray Wade, Diboll, TX - 5.99
    10. Brad Barington, Melvin, TX - 5.66
    11. William Haney, Glennwood, AR - 5.60
    12. Gabriel Richard, DeRidder, LA - 5.42
    13. Gerald Brewer, League City, TX - 5.25
    14. Cody Turpin, Spring, TX - 5.07
    15. Charlie Lindsey, Livingston, TX - 4.96
  • 10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Truss & Son Plumbing
    1. Rickie Washington, Shelbyville, TX - 8.03
    2. Jacob Tregre, Houma, LA - 7.59
    3. Kevin Fowler, Port Neches, TX - 7.53
    4. Daniel Bynum, Vidor, TX - 7.28
    5. Bubba Petrick, Yorktown, TX - 7.05
    6. Dustin Turner, Round Rock, TX - 7.03
    7. Gene Burch, Nacogdoches, TX - 7.03
    8. Kevin Mackey, Overton, TX - 6.69
    9. William Gardner, Crockett, TX - 6.65
    10. Thomas Lewis, Jr., Jasper, TX - 6.15
    11. Bradley Gates, Lumberton, TX - 6.11
    12. Billy Burkett, Nacogdoches, TX - 6.04
    13. Richard Stephens, Hineston, LA - 5.99
    14. Jere Bice, Lake Charles, LA - 5.97
    15. Kevin Biskamp, Silsbee, TX - 5.34
  • 11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Gator Trax
    1. Spencer Fair, Streetman, TX - 8.67
    2. Benjamin White, Lake Charles, LA - 7.74
    3. Daryl Goetz, Montgomery, TX - 7.16
    4. Darrell Ellis, Clinton, LA - 7.11
    5. Curt Smith, Houston, TX - 6.90
    6. Robert Cruse, Lulmberton, TX - 6.66
    7. Christopher White, Rosepine, TX - 6.65
    8. Derek Marcantel, Kinder, LA - 6.58
    9. Dustin Turner, Round Rock, TX - 6.57
    10. Tanner Hyman, Orange, TX - 6.53
    11. Cody Conkle, Beaumont, TX - 6.47
    12. Anthony McGallion, Silsbee, TX - 6.08
    13. Curtis Cook, Kirbyville, TX - 5.90
    14. Bobby Barreraz, Center, TX - 5.88
    15. Harvey Goodwin, Anacoco, LA - 5.85

    Tyler Ousley, Lumberton, TX - 4.00  $5,000 exact wt.

  • 12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by East Texas Slab Masters
    1. Ricky Guy, Humble, TX - 10.14
    2. Roger Griffin, Hemphill, TX - 9.57
    3. Jeff Stallings, Colfax, LA - 7.21
    4. Clint Sauer, Crosby, TX - 7.18
    5. Seth Droddy, Buna, TX - 7.07
    6. Kevin Thomas, Woodville, TX - 6.61
    7. Tommy Dunn, Montgomery, TX - 6.48
    8. Matthew Spear, Palestine, TX - 6.31
    9. Jay Bennett, Lufkin, TX - 6.06
    10. Randy Gibson, Warren, TX - 5.57
    11. Joseph Starling, Guntersville, AL - 5.48
    12. George Pomposella, Navasota, TX - 5.37
    13. Howard DeJean, Houston, TX - 5.32
    14. Spencer Fair, Streetman, TX - 5.14
    15. Brandon Kirby, Kelly, LA - 5.10

    Clint Stone, Granbury, TX (formerly of Lufkin) - 3.00 $5,000 exact weight

  • 1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Boating Centers
    1. Jacob Bruener, Douglass, TX - 8.81
    2. Brandon Rannekleiv, Reaves, LA - 8.52
    3. Clint Wade, Zavalla, TX - 8.33
    4. William Lee, Silsbee, TX - 8.29
    5. Ralph Hendricks, Diboll, TX - 8.12
    6. Terry Valentino, Terrell, TX - 7.86
    7. Kerry Bullard, Magnolia, TX - 7.77
    8. Kurt Vacula, Austin, TX - 7.21
    9. Joel Levingston, Beaumont, TX - 6.46
    10. Emmett Pack, Garrison, TX - 6.44
    11. David Morton, Lufkin, TX -6.43
    12. Tanner Hyman, Orange, TX - 6.35
    13. Kerry Cooley, Deridder, LA - 6.34
    14. Rowdy Slaughter, Brookeland, TX - 6.26
    15. Stacy Miller, Lubbock, TX - 6.25