Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page. Get updates on all the exciting stories with our App alerts.

Below are the hourly standings for the KICKS 105 Big Bass Splash tournament for Saturday, April 17. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Friday Standings | Sunday Standings

  • 6:00 A.M.

    Fishing hour!

  • 7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by McWilliams & Son Heating & AC
    1. Steve Cannon, Pineland, TX - 8.77
    2. Caleb Ramsey, Lufkin, TX - 6.27
    3. Robert Horn, Bossier City, LA - 6.21
    4. Rich Remedies, Noble, LA - 5.92
    5. Sean Page, Hemphill, TX - 5.76
    6. Ricky Guy, Humble, TX - 5.59
    7. Tony Taylor, Waco, TX - 5.47
    8. Travis Frasier, El Paso, TX - 5.32
    9. Cody Walters, Newton, TX - 5.04
    10. Phil Hanks, Buna, TX - 5.02
    11. Derek Arrant, Justin, TX - 4.99
    12. Karen Sheppard, Brookeland, TX - 4.78
    13. Warren Whitaker, Woodville, TX - 4.62
    14. Tommy Washington, Milam, TX - 4.58
    15. Brandon Sweet, Many, LA - 4.55
    16. Kenneth Lamb, Willis, TX - 4.52 bonus card
    17. Tanner Rowinsky, Zavalla, TX - 4.30 bonus card
  • 8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by RV Outfitters of Texas
    1. Kenneth Self, Salem, NH - 8.04 [t-shirt winner $4000]
    2. Gary Ulman Jr, Hemphill, TX - 7.30
    3. Grant Richey, Onalaska, TX - 7.27
    4. Richard Wagnon, Jasper, TX - 7.02
    5. Jared Smith, Petal, MS - 6.70
    6. Rodney Sammons, Buna, TX - 6.13
    7. Wayne Pickett, Emory, TX - 5.72
    8. Billy Gallier, Sour Lake, TX - 5.53
    9. Charlie Westmoreland, Many, LA - 5.33
    10. Jerry Williams II, Silsbee, TX - 5.27
    11. Steven Parks, Willis, TX - 5.23
    12. Daniel Cox, Brownsboro, TX - 5.22
    13. Kirk LeLeux, Kirbyville, TX - 5.18
    14. Clay Carpenter, Dodson, LA - 5.10
    15. Mitch Newsome, Port Neches, TX - 5.10
  • 9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Savvy the Agency
    1. Michael Fesco, Sour Lake, TX - 9.47
    2. Tristen House, Austin, TX - 7.07
    3. Krissy McKinley, Sumrall, MS - 6.37
    4. Victor Shelton, Nacogdoches, TX - 6.18
    5. Clint Teutsch, Diboll, TX - 5.67
    6. Blake Steptoe, San Augustine, TX - 5.64
    7. Eslam Moursi, Redlands, CA - 5.63
    8. Patrick Gammill, Lufkin, TX - 5.55
    9. Yarri Schreibvogel, Brookeland, TX - 5.49
    10. Gary Zemborski, Newton, TX - 5.45
    11. Jarred Demore, Kountze, TX - 5.36
    12. Corey Calvert, Coldspring, TX - 5.23
    13. James Andrews, Rindge, NH - 5.12
    14. Anthony Nolen, Pitkin, LA - 4.98
    15. James Free III, Kingwood, TX - 4.98
    16. Steven Ruschmeer, Slidell, LA - 4.75
    17. Stran Stevens, Magnolia, TX - 4.65

    Ray Albritton, West Monroe, LA - 3.00 exact weight $5,000

  • 10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Truss & Son Plumbing
    1. Hollis Smith, Rosenberg, TX - 8.68
    2. James Lee, Orange, TX - 8.10
    3. Gary Frick, Hemphill, TX - 7.26
    4. Trampas Johnson, Wetumka, OK - 6.49
    5. Terry Ballanger, Orange, TX - 6.47
    6. Gary Griffin, Conroe, TX - 6.02
    7. Tyler Landers, Porter, TX - 5.88
    8. Mark Iverner, Forney, TX - 5.75
    9. Ronald Love, Humble, TX - 5.39
    10. James Free III, Kingwood, TX - 5.11
    11. Jimmy Locke, Katy, TX - 4.87
    12. Randy Stember, New Caney, TX - 4.72
    13. Dean Perkins, Broaddus, TX - 4.37
    14. Michael Fesco, Sour Lake, TX - 4.25
    15. Cody Turpin, Spring, TX - 4.20
  • 11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Gator Trax
    1. Michael Johnson, Nacogdoches, TX - 8.60
    2. Kevin Jennings, Calhoon, LA - 7.33
    3. Josh Peek, Leesville, LA - 7.26
    4. Tyler Landers, Porter, TX - 6.92
    5. Brad Rawlinson, Jacksonville, TX - 6.42
    6. James Renfro, Zavalla, TX - 5.87
    7. Tony Cartwright, Center, TX - 5.68
    8. Morgan Young, Carthage, TX - 5.63
    9. Glenn Burks, Jasper, TX - 5.47
    10. Thomas Glynn, Boerne, TX - 5.16
    11. Michael Buck, Giddings, TX - 5.09
    12. Orren Aden Jr., Bay City, TX - 5.02
    13. Brandon Gardner, Groveton, TX - 5.02
    14. Mark Richard, Brookland, TX - 4.95
    15. Jacob Bruener, Douglass, TX - 4.95
    16. Chase Ulery, Orange, TX - 4.79
    17. Jason Moorehead, Jasper, TX - 4.77

    Mike Trahan, Bronson, TX - 4.00, Exact Weight $5,000 winner

  • 12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by East Texas Slab Masters
    1. Pruitt Perkins, Orange, TX - 8.92 [t-shirt hour $4000]
    2. Bryan Landers, Jasper, TX - 8.74
    3. Zachary Abshire, Crowley, LA - 8.22
    4. Julie Brown, Lubbock, TX - 6.63
    5. Wesley Gore, Evadale, TX - 6.18
    6. Mike Godeaux, Buna, TX - 5.94
    7. Scott Davis, Bossier City, LA - 5.71
    8. Cody Woods, Jacksonville, TX - 5.55
    9. Barry Batts, Mesquite, TX - 5.31
    10. Mark Osborne, Nederland, TX - 5.30
    11. Chris Clemens, Lufkin, TX - 5.06
    12. David Taylor, Coldspring, TX - 4.97
    13. Larry Smart, Silsbee, TX - 4.87
    14. Caleb Ramsey, Lufkin, TX - 4.83
    15. James Jared, Etoile, TX - 4.79
  • 1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Boating Centers
    1. Carl White, Lumberton, TX - 9.47
    2. Sammy Strong, Orange, TX - 7.76
    3. Chester Yates, West Monroe, LA - 6.97
    4. David Bozarth, Montgomery, TX - 6.41
    5. Jim Penney, Waverly, AL - 6.21
    6. Zane Baggett, Huntsville, TX - 6.20
    7. Roy Lane, Cherino, TX - 6.14
    8. Alexander Boutte, Vidor, TX - 6.11
    9. Jeffery Robison, huntsville, TX - 6.10
    10. Logan O'Dell, Buna, TX - 5.66
    11. Trey Bayles, Evos, LA - 5.54
    12. Shane Fontenot, Lake Charles, LA - 5.35
    13. Richard Gray, Lantana, TX - 5.29
    14. Robert Merritt, Orange, TX - 5.24
    15. Wilson Teddy Walthall, Magnolia, AR - 5.22
    16. Mark Trull, Kennedy, AL - 5.22
    17. Dillon Taylor, Orange, TX - 4.75