Stay up to date on all the important weigh ins by following our Twitter page. Get updates on all the exciting stories with our App alerts.

Below are the hourly standings for the KICKS 105 Big Bass Splash tournament for Sunday, April 18. Keep checking back as the tournament progresses!

Saturday Standings | Friday Standings

  • 6:00 A.M.

    Fishing hour!

  • 7:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by McWilliams & Son Heating & AC
    1. Melissa Turnbull, Mullin, TX - 7.08
    2. Joe Shores, Orange, TX - 7.07
    3. Martin Mayo, Anacoco, LA - 6.70
    4. Jordan Cox, Hemphill, TX - 6.60
    5. Mike McNeer, Lumberton, TX - 6.24
    6. Matthew Roberts, Troy, NH - 6.07
    7. Randy Boutwell, Lumberton, TX - 5.82
    8. James Norris, Plano, TX - 5.50
    9. Wayne Scales, Orange, TX - 5.37
    10. Stewart Beatty, Saint Rose, LA - 5.14
    11. Christopher Osborn, Hattieville, AR - 5.02
    12. Lee Allen, Conroe, TX - 4.91
    13. Randy Williams, Baytown, TX - 4.86
    14. Tommy Washington, Milam, TX - 4.73
    15. Milton Johnson, Jefferson, TX - 4.60
    16. Chase Bielamowicz, Houston, TX - 4.55
    17. David Bozarth, Montgomery, TX - 4.53
  • 8:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by RV Outfitters of Texas
    1. Cameron Roane, Beaumont, TX - 8.68 [t-shirt hour $4000]
    2. Robert Davidson, New Braunfels, TX - 7.87
    3. Steven Shafer, Cleveland, TX - 5.67
    4. Jared Curtis, Wylie, TX - 5.58
    5. Ryan Reynolds, Lufkin, TX - 5.37
    6. Megan Caldwell, Conroe, TX - 5.29
    7. Gary Green, Glenwood, TX - 5.23
    8. Jimmy Jacobs, Brookeland, TX - 4.34
    9. Keith Forsythe, Lufkin, TX - 4.21
    10. Debra Davis, Sheridan, AR - 4.17
    11. Sammy Gray, Tishomingo, OK - 3.95
    12. Mark Ellis, Orange, TX - 3.65
    13. Steven Johnson, Belton, TX - 3.61
    14. Kevin Cooke, Splendora, TX - 3.43
    15. Taylor Ridgaway, Orange, TX - 3.42
  • 9:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Savvy the Agency
    1. Aaron Morgan, Hartshorne, OK - 8.20
    2. Keith Hansen, Schulenburg, TX - 6.78
    3. Craig Gremillion, Ponchatoula, LA - 6.54
    4. Logan Wood, Nederland, TX - 6.32
    5. Ryan Reynolds, Lufkin, TX - 5.97
    6. Brad O'Neal, Brookeland, TX - 5.91
    7. Curt Smith, Houston, TX - 5.83
    8. Lance Ford, Houston, TX - 5.81
    9. Josh Jamison, Lufkin, TX - 5.63
    10. Jerry Davis, Sheridan, AR - 5.62
    11. Len Richardson, Huntsville, TX - 5.40
    12. Charles Reynolds, Petal, MS - 5.35
    13. Dennis Massey, Jasper, TX - 5.10
    14. Daniel Falgout, Houma, LA - 5.00 ($5,000)
    15. Henry Sargent, Etoile, TX - 4.98
    16. Antonio Yager, Etoile, TX - 4.97
    17. Lewis Lanier, Lockhart, TX - 4.96
  • 10:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Truss & Son Plumbing
    1. Shannon Jackson, Lake Charles, LA - 6.55
    2. Jim Penny, Waverly, AL - 6.55
    3. Quinton Trammel, Lake Charles, LA - 6.49
    4. Dana Deason, Longview, TX - 5.75
    5. Andy Howell, Longview, TX - 5.46
    6. Timmy Moore, Kirbyville, TX - 5.30
    7. Jr Myrann, Bronson, TX - 5.21
    8. William Messer, Timpson, TX - 5.07
    9. Mike Godeaux, Buna, TX - 5.03
    10. Andy Ginn, Tyler, TX - 5.03
    11. David Bozarth, Montgomery, TX - 5.01
    12. Brent Primrose, Jasper, TX - 5.00
    13. James Coleman, Splendora, TX - 4.87
    14. Rick Suratt, Lake Charles, LA - 4.84
    15. Jesse Floyd, Nederland, TX - 4.80
  • 11:00 A.M.

    Sponsored by Gator Trax
    1. David Allen, Nederland, TX - 7.75
    2. Danny Hayes, Canyon Lake, TX - 6.82
    3. Steve Wolfe, Broaddus, TX - 6.41
    4. Mason Harris, Beaumont, TX - 5.88
    5. Jeff Manaus, Hemphill, TX - 5.73
    6. John Burton, Nederland, TX - 5.46
    7. Michael Laird, Livingston, TX - 5.39
    8. Jesse Floyd, Nederland, TX - 5.13
    9. Jeremy Robinson, Emory, TX - 4.95
    10. Doug Wroten, Willis, TX - 4.81
    11. Ronnie Mathis, Jr., Troy, TX - 4.75
    12. Casey Cline, Boiling Springs, SC - 4.73
    13. Bradley LeBlanc, Reserve, LA - 4.55
    14. Ralph Dupuy, Groves, TX - 4.49
    15. Harold Scales, Bridge City, TX - 4.43
    16. Rebecca McGallion, Silsbee, TX - 4.41
    17. Brent Primrose, Jasper, TX - 4.20
  • 12:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by East Texas Slab Masters
    1. Jared Smith, Petal, MS - 9.95
    2. Robert Harris, Moscow, TX - 6.79
    3. Travis Hawley, Jefferson, TX - 6.08
    4. Burt Bowen, Harleton, TX - 6.07
    5. Merle Little, Farmersville, TX - 6.02
    6. Mike Piersall, Lewsiville, TX - 5.83
    7. Roy Carroway, Lufkin, TX - 5.81
    8. Troy Pyle, Zavalla, TX - 5.79
    9. Bernard Williams, Summit, MS - 5.51
    10. Jarrod Boutwell, Kountze, TX - 5.36
    11. Blake Schroeder, Whitehouse, TX - 5.27
    12. Sontas Mitchell, Ruston, LA - 4.93
    13. William Maxwell, Bigfoot, TX - 4.88
    14. Randy Davis, Ennis, TX - 4.84
    15. Timothy Fritsche, Lincoln, TX - 4.83
  • 1:00 P.M.

    Sponsored by Premier Boating Centers
    1. Nick Hill, Jaffrey, NH - 8.98
    2. Shelby Shaw, Huntsville, TX - 8.15
    3. Bubba Mayeaux, Ragley, LA - 7.60
    4. Quinton Trammel, Lake Charles, LA - 6.43
    5. Louis Matherne, Lafitte, LA - 5.63
    6. Doug Ross, Baytown, TX - 5.31
    7. Dennis Oates, Pollok, TX - 5.23
    8. Ronald Love, Humble, TX - 5.16
    9. Corry Jones, Moscow, TX - 4.88
    10. Dustin Turner, Round Rock, TX - 4.86
    11. Roy Walton, Oakhurst, TX - 4.68
    12. Shelby Faulkner, Douglass, TX - 4.68
    13. Kevin Biskamp, Silsbee, TX - 4.65
    14. Rodney Lee, Orange, TX - 4.64
    15. Mark Richard, Burkeville, TX - 4.46
    16. Bryan Andras, Cypress, TX - 4.37
    17. John Riley, Killeen, TX - 4.37