Angelina College has released the names of students named to the Dean’s and President's Honor Lists for the Fall 2019 semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”. To qualify for the President's List, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 4.0.

Here's the list of students from Deep East Texas that made the President's List:

Apple Springs

  • Fatima Davis

Bronson

  • Shelby Griffin

Corrigan

  •  Gladys Felipe

Crockett

  • Khushi Bhatt
  • Chloe Cook
  • Cristian Hernandez
  • Gloria Hernandez
  • Anahi Salazar
  • Alex Villanueva

 Diboll

  •  Jerliseah Davis

Douglass

  • Ashton Pearson

Hemphill

  • Erika Baker
  • Nicole Giles

Huntington

  • Ericka Baxter
  • Kelli Jones
  • Taelor Miller
  • Kari Naumann
  • Bethany Nerren
  • Macy Turner 

Jasper

  • Milam McMillan

Kennard

  • Madison Kelsey

Livingston

  • Kara Gardner
  • Hannah Hill
  • Kayla Maze
  • Austin Pena
  • Laney Rustin
  • Sabrena Saldana

Lufkin

  • Ricardo Acevedo
  • Ruby Acevedo
  • Chase Arriola
  • Coveney Bobbitt
  • Selah Burns
  • Preston Butler
  • Kaylee Castillo
  • Laura De La Cruz
  • Asa Dewitz
  • Allison Farrar
  • Kaylee Frazier
  • Charles Freeman
  • Laura Fryar
  • Mehriel Gatus
  • Joshua Giles
  • Viviana Gonzalez-Villanu
  • Rebecca Jones
  • Sara Leger
  • Noemi Mendoza-Duran
  • Yamileth Moreno
  • Jared Reese
  • Andrew Rios
  • Lucille Robertson
  • Evelyn Solis
  • Christian Sprinkle
  • Robert Torres
  • Dustin Ulrichson
  • Amber Westbrooks
  • Bryanna Williams
  • Edward Zuniga

Nacogdoches

  • Hannah Alexander
  • Charles Allen
  • Guadalupe Alvarez
  • Amy Balderas
  • Kay Frederick
  • Martin Gomez-Mireles
  • Heather Harper
  • Dillon Martin
  • Nathan Miller
  • Teodora Montes
  • Wendy Rogers
  • Landon Thompson

 Pineland

  •  Alma Schovajsa

Pollok

  • Skylor Henshaw
  • Emily Laroe
  • Addie Liles
  • Katelyn Shirley

San Augustine

  • Shelby Butler

Tenaha

  • David Hernandez

Trinity

  • Timothy King
  • Tiffany Murphy
  • Morgan Robertson

Woodville

  • Sean Netterville

Zavalla

  • Don Easley
  • Lauren Oliver
  • Macy Runnells
  • Marcie Stowe

Here's the list of students from Deep East Texas that made the Dean's List:

Broaddus

Thomas Vardeman

Bronson

Ashley Ebarb

Burke

John McAdams

Chireno

Avery Binning and Brayden Williams

Corrigan

Halei Cheatham, Christopher Cobb, Colton Lovell, Ernesto Paulino and Billy Watts.

Crockett

Emily Allen, Cristal Arvizu, Valentin Chavez, Madelyn Conner, Jessica Cornell, Aaron Dotson, Charmayne Easterling, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Dolan Mullins, Daniel Sandoval and Carlos Villanueva

Cushing

Tatum Carney

Diboll

Adrian Alonso, Klancie Alvarez, Evelyn Arreola, Madison Branham, Dillon Haschke, Melissa Mowrey, Shannon Robertson, Abisag Saucedo, James Scott and Adrianne Stewart

Doucette

Jaden Argumon

Grapeland

Bethany Owens

Garrison

Grace Baggett, Ronald Blackerby and Jessica Saintignan

Goodrich

Nathan Cox

Huntington

Joshua Bowers, Christian Cornelius, Mattelyn Hardesty, Jacklynn Rangel and Timothy Turner

Jasper

Joshua Justice and Isaac Santana

Kennard

Amanda Morris 

Livingston

Olivia Brannan, Klarissa Casas, Corinn Crow, Brittany Gaston, Rebecca Gerard, Alexis Gobel, Frank Green, Bailey Hargraves, Ashlyn Hodges, Stefani Lolley, Demonica Newsome, Linda Rose, Meegan Soupart, Briana Spinks and Stephanie Trevino

Lufkin

Ivan Acevedo, Jonathan Aguilar, Rogelio Alvarado, Luis Anaya, Tameeka Anthony, Kimberly Armijo, Amber Athey, Linda Beauchamp, Carys Bocock, Rebecca Branske, Nieccee Brown, Lauren Burns, Henry Buruca, Ra’Neese Canada, Ruben Carrizales, Erik Cebrian, Kayla Cervantes, Sarah Cook, Aidan Cox, James Cruz, Eliberto Cuellar, Alayna Daniel, Kayleigh Daniels, Yaireth Escobedo, Jennifer Fowler, Meghan Frigon, Maricela Garcia Lizcano, Courtnee Garcia, Janet Garcia, Autumn Greene, Brittany Guidry, Oscar Hernandez, Sandra Hernandez, Delexia Hubbard, Ke’Vonte Hurts, Lindsey Johnson, Brittany Kelley, Daniel Kiesel, Diana Kolb, Tyler Lamon, Nayeli Landaverde, Adrian Luna, Damian Luna, Aaron Mason, Cody McAda, Esterlyn McAfee, Marvin Mendoza, Chase Merrell, Aspen Modisette, Sidra Moton, Shelly Muro, Brooklynn Oliver, Daryn Overdorf, Eliana Padilla, Shane Pate, Ayde Perdomo, Christopher Powell, Heather Rhodes, Amanda Richards, Jordan Richardson, Estela Rodriguez, Joseph Rojo, Mariela Ruiz Hernandez, Matthew Saenz, Hugo Sanchez, Jessica Santoya, Sara Schooley, Richard Shoffitt, Damaris Snider, Rebecca Sory, Jarynn Sprinkle, Blair Strickland, Zainab Talpur, Albelardo Torres, Regina Tucker, James Vail, Alexandra Vasquez, Andrea Vidal, Jack Weeks and Frank Whitehead

Milam

Nicole Ruland Perry

Moscow

Jesus Alvarado

Nacogdoches

Margaret Akers, Mitzi Balderas, Shelby Ballard, Da’Neisha Brown, Stephani Byrd, Tyler Conner, Brant Dill, Pedro Garcia, Ariana Gonzalez, Kelley Gram, Vanessa Gutierrez, Katelyn Jones, Addisen King, Lorena Macias, Matthew Munsinger, Maria Pasillas, Diamond Porter, Kelsie Rapsilver, Lizeth Rodriguez, Jennifer Sanchez, Emma Terrell and Abigail Tostado

Point Blank

Kirstyn Celis

Pollok

Jonathan Dewberry, Brianna Burgess, Tahirah Dean, Paul Gergen, Olga Luna, Joel Marroquin and Mayra Romero

San Augustine

Jeremy Schaeffer

Trinity

Keri Dobbs and Kevin Riley

Warren

Kyndell Gore

Wells

Reagan Harris

Woodville

Alisha Brown, Kaitlyn Odom and Morgan Clancy

Zavalla

Chantel Cryer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Following is the list, divided by town or city of residency, of students named to the list.