Angelina College has released the names of 232 students named to the Dean’s Honor List for the Fall 2015 semester.  To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”. 

Following is the list of East Texas students divided by home town or city of residency:

 

Bronson

William Antilley and Tiffany Duffey.

Burke

Elizabeth De La Cruz.

Burkeville

Sarah Glaesemann.

Center

Angelina Horton and Aldo Luna.

Chireno

Matthew Tutt.

Colmesneil

Ashley Schulze, Thomas Smith and Kaci Vaughn.

Corrigan

Paul Clowdus, Gabriela Gonzalez and Rosa Martinez.

Crockett

Kristy Ballesteros, Hunter Bodine, Darlene Fike and Cole Miller.

Diboll

Sheridan Adair, Alexis Blee, Brittany Duke, Dionisio Guerrero, Lexi Hodges, Donnie Hubbard, Marisol Martinez, Ignacia Prado, Angel Reyes, Edward Robbins, Rashawn Robinson, Yvonne Rocha, Erika Salaiz and Cliff Whitehead.

Douglass

Connor Owen.

Etoile

Steve Olivares.

Garrison

Tiffany Steel.

Grapeland

Kimberly Burris and Robert Stelly.

Groveton

Sarah Ashworth.

Huntington

Kimberly Berry, Brandon Childs, Branndon Goodson, Shannon Groce, Johnny Istre, Chance Johnson, Michael Kane, Jonanna Mason, Laurel Robinson, Kourtni Sanderson and Shiloh Williamson.

Huntsville

Leslie Thompson.

Jasper

Nyanna Lawson and Abigail Patterson.

Kennard

Ashlee Adams and Kaitlen Hill.

Kirbyville

Tiffanie Powell.

Livingston

Shawnna Agate, Frankie Ash, Hannah Cain, Michelle Cardiel, Ali Dillon, Misty Griffin, Angelica Jones, Stephanie Jordan, Alexander Kermani, Matthew King, Eva Pecoraro Girod and Shannon Sandoval.

Lovelady

Keith Scott.

Lufkin

Nancy Acevedo, Andrew Ackerman, Justin Agers, Alonso Aguilar, Erick Alamo, Frank Alamo, Eugenio Aldava, Robert Anthony, Patricia Avilez, Bethany Baldwin, Hanna Balle, Luis Bauer, Amelia Birdwell, Kimberly Carey, Kim Chong, Douglas Collins, Charles Cook, Holly Copeland, James Copeland, Brianna Cryan, Gladies De Leon Samantha Earley, Jocelyn Earnest, Alyssa Elliott, Elizabeth Eng, Emily Eng, Freddy Esoh, Lus Falcon, Joan Ferrigno, Allan Fiallos, Alicia Fillingame, Russell Flanigan, Cady Fuller, Christopher Galloway, Taylor Gilbert, Colton Gilcrease, Esteban Gonzalez, Chase Green, Jessica Griffith, Devan Hadnot, Carson Hall, Terrence Harris, Kierra Hart, Jennifer Harvey, Wendy Havard, Cristal Hernandez, Amy Hines, Sandra Hinojosa, Scott Hodge, Karina Jacobo, Mario Jacobo, Asish Jaimon, Javier Jaraguchi, Cecil Jenkins, James Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Hannah Jones, Larry Leahy, Cody Lee, Lauren Leedy, Kristina Loftin, Ezequiel Luna, Eric Manis, Franchesca Martin, Stephanie Mast, Jose Meza, Justin Mitchell, Janeth Moreno, Michael Morgan, Colleen Murray, Holleen Nunn, Alex Oliveros, Mayra Padron, Mihirkumar Patel, Caitlin Pratt, Alexandro Ramirez, Sofia Reyes, Javier Reynoso, Sandra Roberts, Joshua Robinson, Richard Romero, Eddy Rowin, Stephen Samuel, Blake Sanders, Daniel Stringer, Jacob Taylor, Jamie Thompson, Cesar Tinajero, Pedro Tinajero-Ayala, Jacob Tucker, Morgan Vann, Gracie Wall, Cedric Whitehead and Amanda Willis.

Lumberton

Taylor Odom.

Moscow

Allen Poage.

Mt. Enterprise

Larry Craddock.

Nacogdoches

Zoheb Ali, Jeffrey Athey, Chelbi Cates, Jordan Cates, Shelby Collins, Robert Cruze, Sara De La Garza, Juan Delacruz, Sergio Delgado, Sara Engle, Jesse Graham III, Erika Gregory, Jon Johnson, Darrin Marino, Ivet Martinez, Aaron Masten, Garrett Moore, Juan Morales, Leslie Morales, Jordan Mumm, Jonathan Ortega, Harold Polley, Albert Reed, Britney Ross, Justin Russell, Rebecca Small, Diana Tejeda and Latonia Thomas.

Newton

Alison Burnham and Morgan Kelley.

Oakwood

Raeven Doiron.

Pineland

Christina Miller.

Pollok

Cierra Adams, April Gann, Christopher Iguess, Amanda Kendrick, Lottie Nolan, Ralph Roach, Christin Taylor, Jeffery Vinson and Kalea White.

San Augustine

Emily Werley.

Trinity

Courtney Lee and Blenda Stapleton.

Wells

Rosa Mendoza.

Woodlake

Bethany Perez.

Woodville

Austin Coker, Margaret Graham and Lara Hatten.

Zavalla

Wanda Connor, Brittany Grimes and Laurel Paul.